Bureau of Reclamation Banner

Bureau of Reclamation - Projects

Alphabetic listing by project
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T U V W Y

Each column can be sorted alphabetically by clicking on the column header.

Project name State   Region
Ainsworth Unit Nebraska Great Plains
Almena Unit Kansas Great Plains
Angostura Division South Dakota Great Plains
Arbuckle Project Oklahoma Great Plains
Armel Unit Colorado Great Plains
Arnold Project Oregon Pacific Northwest
Auburn-Folsom South Unit Project California Mid-Pacific
Avondale Project Idaho Pacific Northwest
BCP - Coachella Canal Rehabilitation and Betterment California Lower Colorado
Baker Project Oregon Pacific Northwest
Balmorhea Project Texas Upper Colorado
Belle Fourche Project South Dakota Great Plains
Bitter Root Project Montana Pacific Northwest
Boise Project Idaho and Oregon Pacific Northwest
Bostwick Division Nebraska and Kansas Great Plains
Bostwick Park Project Colorado Upper Colorado
Boulder Canyon Project - All-American Canal System California Lower Colorado
Boulder Canyon Project - Hoover Dam Arizona and California and Nevada Lower Colorado
Boysen Division Wyoming Great Plains
Brantley Project New Mexico Upper Colorado
Buffalo Rapids Project Montana Great Plains
Buford -Trenton Project North Dakota Great Plains
Burnt River Project Oregon Pacific Northwest
CRBSCP - Coachella Canal Unit - Title I California Lower Colorado
CRBSCP - Desalting Complex Unit - Title I Arizona Lower Colorado
CRBSCP - Grand Valley Unit - Title II Colorado Upper Colorado
CRBSCP - Las Vegas Wash Unit - Title II Nevada Lower Colorado
CRBSCP - Lower Gunnison Basin Unit - Title II Colorado Upper Colorado
CRBSCP - McElmo Creek Unit - Title II Colorado Upper Colorado
CRBSCP - Meeker Dome Unit - Title II Colorado Upper Colorado
CRBSCP - Paradox Valley Unit - Title II Colorado Upper Colorado
CRBSCP - Protective and Regulatory Pumping Unit - Title I Arizona and California Lower Colorado
Cachuma Project California Mid-Pacific
Canadian River Project Texas Great Plains
Canyon Ferry Unit Montana Great Plains
Carlsbad Project New Mexico Upper Colorado
Cedar Bluff Unit Kansas Great Plains
Central Arizona Project Arizona and New Mexico Lower Colorado
Central Utah Project Utah Upper Colorado
Central Utah Project - Bonneville Unit Utah Upper Colorado
Central Utah Project - Jensen Unit Utah Upper Colorado
Central Utah Project - Vernal Unit Utah Upper Colorado
Central Valley Project California Mid-Pacific
Chief Joseph Dam Project Washington Pacific Northwest
Collbran Project Colorado Upper Colorado
Colorado River Basin Project Arizona and New Mexico and Utah and Colorado Lower Colorado
Colorado River Basin Salinity Control Project Wyoming and Utah and Colorado and New Mexico and Nevada and California and Arizona Upper Colorado
Colorado River Front Work and Levee System Arizona and California and Nevada Lower Colorado
Colorado River Storage Project Arizona and Colorado and New Mexico and Wyoming Upper Colorado
Colorado-Big Thompson Project Colorado Great Plains
Columbia Basin Project Washington Pacific Northwest
Crescent Lake Dam Project Oregon Pacific Northwest
Crooked River Project Oregon Pacific Northwest
Crow Creek Pump Unit Montana Great Plains
Dallas Creek Project Colorado Upper Colorado
Dalton Gardens Project Idaho Pacific Northwest
Delta Division Project California Mid-Pacific
Deschutes Project Oregon Pacific Northwest
Dickinson Unit North Dakota Great Plains
Dolores Project Colorado Upper Colorado
East Bench Unit Montana Great Plains
Eden Project Wyoming Upper Colorado
Emery County Project Utah Upper Colorado
Florida Project Colorado Upper Colorado
Folsom and Sly Park Units Project California Mid-Pacific
Fort Clark Unit North Dakota Great Plains
Fort Sumner Project New Mexico Upper Colorado
Frenchman-Cambridge Division Nebraska Great Plains
Frenchtown Project Montana Pacific Northwest
Friant Division Project California Mid-Pacific
Fruitgrowers Project Colorado Upper Colorado
Fryingpan-Arkansas Project Colorado Great Plains
Garrison Diversion Unit North Dakota Great Plains
Gila Project Arizona Lower Colorado
Glen Elder Unit Kansas Great Plains
Glendo Unit Wyoming and Nebraska Great Plains
Grand Valley Project Colorado Upper Colorado
Grants Pass Project Oregon Pacific Northwest
Hammond Project New Mexico Upper Colorado
Hanover-Bluff Unit Wyoming Great Plains
Heart Butte Unit North Dakota Great Plains
Helena Valley Unit Montana Great Plains
High Plains States Groundwater Recharge Demonstration Program Project Oregon and Washington and Idaho and Nevada and Montana and Utah and Arizona and Colorado and South Dakota and Nebraska and Kansas and Oklahoma and Texas Pacific Northwest and Mid-Pacific and Lower Colorado and Upper Colorado and Great Plains
Humboldt Project Nevada Mid-Pacific
Hungry Horse Project Montana Pacific Northwest
Huntley Project Montana Great Plains
Hyrum Project Utah Upper Colorado
Intake Project Montana Great Plains
James Diversion South Dakota Great Plains
Jamestown Dam and Reservoir North Dakota Great Plains
Kendrick Project Wyoming Great Plains
Keyhole Unit Wyoming Great Plains
Kirwin Unit Kansas Great Plains
Klamath Project California and Oregon Mid-Pacific
Kortes Unit Wyoming Great Plains
Lewiston Orchards Project Idaho Pacific Northwest
Little Wood River Project Idaho Pacific Northwest
Lower Marias Unit Montana Great Plains
Lower Rio Grande Rehabilitation Project Texas Great Plains
Lower Yellowstone Project Montana and North Dakota Great Plains
Lyman Project Wyoming Upper Colorado
Mancos Project Colorado Upper Colorado
Mann Creek Project Idaho Pacific Northwest
McGee Creek Project Oklahoma Great Plains
McMillan Delta Project New Mexico Upper Colorado
Michaud Flats Project Idaho Pacific Northwest
Middle Rio Grande Project New Mexico Upper Colorado
Milk River Project Montana Great Plains
Minidoka Project Idaho Pacific Northwest
Mirage Flats Project Nebraska Great Plains
Missoula Valley Project Montana Pacific Northwest
Moon Lake Project Utah Upper Colorado
Mountain Park Project Oklahoma Great Plains
Navajo Indian Irrigation Project New Mexico Upper Colorado
New Melones Unit Project California Mid-Pacific
Newlands Project Nevada Mid-Pacific
Newton Project Utah Upper Colorado
Norman Project Oklahoma Great Plains
North Loup Division Nebraska Great Plains
North Platte Project Nebraska and Wyoming Great Plains
Nueces River Project Texas Great Plains
Ogden River Project Utah Upper Colorado
Okanogan Project Washington Pacific Northwest
Orland Project California Mid-Pacific
Owl Creek Unit Wyoming Great Plains
Owyhee Project Oregon and Idaho Pacific Northwest
Palisades Project Wyoming and Idaho Pacific Northwest
Palo Verde Diversion Project California and Arizona Lower Colorado
Paonia Project Colorado Upper Colorado
Parker-Davis Project Arizona and California and Nevada Lower Colorado
Pecos River Water Salvage Project New Mexico and Texas Upper Colorado
Pick Sloan Missouri Basin Program Colorado, Kansas, Montana, Nebraska, North Dakota, South Dakota, Wyoming Great Plains
Pine River Project Colorado Upper Colorado
Preston Bench Project Idaho Upper Colorado
Provo River Project Utah Upper Colorado
R. B. Griffith Project Nevada Lower Colorado
Rapid Valley Project South Dakota Great Plains
Rapid Valley Unit South Dakota Great Plains
Rathdrum Prairie Project Idaho Pacific Northwest
Rio Grande Project New Mexico and Texas Upper Colorado
Ririe Project Idaho Pacific Northwest
Riverton Unit Wyoming Great Plains
Rogue River Basin Project Oregon Pacific Northwest
Sacramento Canals Unit Project California Mid-Pacific
Salt River Project Arizona Lower Colorado
Salt River Project - Rehabilitation and Betterment Arizona Lower Colorado
San Angelo Project Texas Great Plains
San Diego Project California Lower Colorado
San Felipe Division Project California Mid-Pacific
San Juan-Chama Project Colorado and New Mexico Upper Colorado
San Luis Unit Project California Mid-Pacific
San Luis Valley Project Colorado Upper Colorado
Sanpete Project Utah Upper Colorado
Santa Maria Project California Mid-Pacific
Savage Unit Montana Great Plains
Scofield Project Utah Upper Colorado
Seedskadee Project Wyoming Upper Colorado
Shadehill Unit South Dakota Great Plains
Shasta/Trinity River Division Project California Mid-Pacific
Shoshone Project Montana and Wyoming Great Plains
Silt Project Colorado Upper Colorado
Smith Fork Project Colorado Upper Colorado
Solano Project California Mid-Pacific
Spokane Valley Project Washington and Idaho Pacific Northwest
Strawberry Valley Project Utah Upper Colorado
Sun River Project Montana Great Plains
Teton Basin Project Idaho Pacific Northwest
Truckee Storage Project California and Nevada Mid-Pacific
Tualatin Project Oregon Pacific Northwest
Tucumcari Project New Mexico Upper Colorado
Umatilla Basin Project Oregon Pacific Northwest
Uncompahgre Project Colorado Upper Colorado
Vale Project Oregon Pacific Northwest
Ventura River Project California Mid-Pacific
Vermejo Project New Mexico Upper Colorado
W.C. Austin Project Oklahoma Great Plains
Wapinitia Project Oregon Pacific Northwest
Washita Basin Project Oklahoma Great Plains
Washoe Project California and Nevada Mid-Pacific
Weber Basin Project Utah Upper Colorado
Weber River Project Utah Upper Colorado
Webster Unit Nebraska and Kansas Great Plains
Wichita Project Kansas Great Plains
Yakima Project Washington Pacific Northwest
Yellowtail Unit Montana and Wyoming Great Plains
Yuma Auxiliary Project Arizona Lower Colorado
Yuma Project Arizona and California Lower Colorado
Number of rows : 187
Last updated: January 24, 2008