Bureau of Reclamation Banner

Technical Service Center, Geotechnical Services,
Instrumentation and Inspections Group

Listing of Facility Assignments Sorted by Facility Name




Instrumentation: Assignments Sorted by Facility Name
Facility NameAbbr. Region Project Processor Reviewer
A-1 a-1 BIA Fort Apache Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Acomita aco BIA Acoma Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Agate aga PN Rogue River Basin Oregon Martin Suggs
Agency agn BIA Rocky Boys Indian Reservation Jones Kelsic
Agency Valley age PN Vale Project Oregon Jones Juhlin
Alcova alc GP Kendrick Wyoming Klish Suggs
All American Canal (New River Crossing) aac LC N/A Klish Kelsic
Allen aln BIA Pine Ridge Indian Reservation Jones Kelsic
Altus alt GP W.C. Austin Oklahoma Jones Juhlin
Ambrose amb BIA Crow Creek Indian Reservation Jones Kelsic
American Falls amf PN Minidoka Idaho Klish Weingardt
Anchor anc GP Owl Creek Unit-PSMB Wyoming Jones Stateler
Anderson Ranch and PN Boise Project ID Jones Breuer
Angostura ang GP PSMB South Dakota Jones Danos
Anita ani GP Huntley Montana Jones Davis
Antelope ant BIA Rosebud Indian Reservation Jones Kelsic
Arbuckle arb GP Arbuckle Texas Jones Danos
Arcadia Div arc GP North Loup-PSMB Nebraska Martin Weingardt
Armington Dam No. 1 arm NPS Cuyahoga Valley National Park OH Tucker Stateler
Arrowrock arr PN Boise Idaho Tucker Danos
Arthur R. Bowman art PN Crooked River Oregon Klish Davis
Arthur V. Watkins arw UC Weber Basin Utah Klish Stateler
Asaayi asi BIA Navajo Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Atkinson atk UC Collbran Colorado Klish Danos
Avalon ava UC Carlsbad New Mexico Jones Breuer
B.F. Sisk (San Luis) bfs MP Central Valley California Klish Breuer
Bartlett bar LC Salt River Arizona Martin Suggs
Bass (Cone) Lake bas NPS Blue Ridge Parkway NC Tucker Stateler
Bear Gulch bea NPS Pinnacles National Monument CA Tucker Stateler
Belle Fourche bel GP Belle Fourche South Dakota Klish Suggs
Big Creek bic UC Collbran Colorado Klish Danos
Big Meadows bim UC Collbran Colorado Klish Danos
Big Sandy bis UC Eden Wyoming Jones Weingardt
Black Canyon blc PN Boise Idaho Tucker Suggs
Black Lake blk BIA CSKT Flathead Indian Reservation Clark Kelsic
Black Rock blr BIA Zuni Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Blackfoot blf BIA Fort Hall Indian Reservation Clark Kelsic
Blackman bla UC Collbran Colorado Klish Danos
Blue Canyon bln BIA Navajo Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Blue Mesa blu UC Colorado River Storage Colorado Martin Suggs
Boca boc MP Truckee Storage Nevada Klish Stateler
Bog Tank bog BIA Fort Apache Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Boise River Div boi PN Boise Idaho Jones Stateler
Bonham boh UC Collbran Colorado Klish Danos
Bonneau bon BIA Rocky Boys Indian Reservation Jones Kelsic
Bonny bny GP St. Francis Unit-PSMB Colorado Tucker Danos
Bootleg boo BIA Fort Apache Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Bottle Hollow bot BIA Unitah & Ouray Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Box Butte box GP Mirage Flats Nebraska Klish Danos
Boysen boy GP Boysen Unit-PSMBP Wyoming Tucker Danos
Bradbury brd MP Cachuma California Klish Danos
Brantley brt UC Pecos RiverCarlsbad NM Jones Suggs
Brock dr2 LC Drop 2 Storage Project Klish Breuer
Browns bro BIA Rocky Boys Indian Reservation Jones Kelsic
Buckhorn buk MP Central Valley California Jones Davis
Buffalo Bill buf GP Shoshone Unit-PSMB Wyoming Tucker Danos
Bull Lake bul GP Riverton Wyoming Klish Breuer
Bully Creek buc PN Columbia Basin Project (Vale Project OR) Jones Juhlin
Bumping Lake bum PN Yakima Washington Klish Stateler
C.C. Cragin crg LC Cragin Klish Danos
Caballo cab UC Rio Grande New Mexico Jones Juhlin
Canyon Ferry caf GP Canyon Ferry Unit-PSMB Montana Jones Davis
Captain Tom cpt BIA Navajo Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Carpinteria cap MP Cachuma California Klish Suggs
Carter Lake car GP Colorado-Big Thompson Colorado Clark Weingardt
Cascade cac PN Boise Idaho Jones Breuer
Casitas cas MP Ventura River California Klish Breuer
Causey cau UC Weber Basin Utah Jones Weingardt
Cawker City caw GP PSMB Program Kansas-Glen Elder Martin Weingardt
Cedar Bluff ced GP Cedar Bluff Unit-PSMBP Kansas Jones Weingardt
Charlie Day Spring cha BIA Navajo Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Cheney che GP Wichita Kansas Klish Breuer
Choke Canyon cho GP Nueces River Corpus Christi Klish Breuer
Christmas Tree chr BIA Fort Apache Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Clark Canyon cla GP East Bench-PSMRB Tucker Breuer
Cle Elum cle PN Yakima Washington Tucker Suggs
Clear Creek clc PN Yakima Washington Jones Stateler
Clear Lake cll MP Klamath California Jones Danos
Cold Springs col PN Umatilla Oregon Tucker Breuer
Como com PN Bitter Root Montana Tucker Breuer
Conconully coc PN Okanogan Washington Martin Danos
Contra Loma ccc MP Central Valley California Klish Suggs
Cooley coo BIA Fort Apache Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Coolidge clg BIA San Carlos Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Cottonwood cot UC Collbran Colorado Klish Danos
Cow Creek Dam No. 1 cc1 BIA Cow Creek of Umpqua Indian Reservation Clark Kelsic
Cow Creek IWR Dam cci BIA Cow Creek of Umpqua Indian Reservation Clark Kelsic
Crab Orchard crb FWS Illinois Jones Davis
Crane Prairie crp PN Deschutes Oregon Jones Davis
Crawford cra UC Smith Fork Colorado Jones Weingardt
Crescent Lake crl PN Crescent Lake Oregon Jones Breuer
Crow cro BIA CSKT Flathead Indian Reservation Clark Kelsic
Crow Creek crc BIA Crow Creek Indian Reservation Jones Kelsic
Crow No. 3 crt BIA Crow Indian Reservation Jones Kelsic
Crownpoint crn BIA N/A Clark Davis
Crystal cry UC Colorado River Storage Colorado Tucker Suggs
Currant Creek cur UC Central Utah Utah Klish Davis
Currier crr UC Collbran Colorado Klish Danos
Cutter cut BIA Navajo Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Cyclone cyc BIA Fort Apache Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Davis dav LC Parker-Davis Arizona Tucker Breuer
Davis (Hawley Lake) dab BIA Fort Apache Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Davis Creek dac GP North Loup-PSMB Nebraska Tucker Stateler
Deadwood dew PN Boise Idaho Klish Breuer
Deaver dev GP Shoshone Unit-PSMB Wyoming Jones Breuer
Decamp dec UC Collbran Colorado Klish Danos
Deer Creek dek UC Provo River Utah Tucker Breuer
Deer Flat (Lower) dfl PN Boise Idaho Martin Breuer
Deer Flat (Middle) dfm PN Boise Idaho Martin Breuer
Deer Flat (Upper) dfu PN Boise Idaho Martin Breuer
Deerfield dee GP Rapid Valley Unit-PSMBP South Dakota Tucker Breuer
Devil's Kitchen dvk FWS Illinois Jones Davis
Diamond Creek dia GP Shoshone Unit-PSMB Wyoming Tucker Danos
Dickinson dic GP Dickinson Unit-PSMBP North Dakota Martin Danos
Dixon Canyon dix GP Colorado-Big Thompson Colorado Tucker Breuer
Dorris dor FWS MODOC National Wildlife Refuge Tucker Stateler
Downs Prot. Dike dow GP PSMB Program Kansas-Glen Elder Martin Weingardt
Drift Fence drf BIA Fort Apache Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Dry Falls dry PN Columbia Basin Washington Jones Juhlin
Dry Lake drl BIA San Carlos Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Dulce Lake dul BIA Jicarilla Apache Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Eagle Creek Dam No. 1 eag BIA Mescalero Apache Indian Reservation Clark Davis
East Canyon esc UC Weber Basin Uath Tucker Suggs
East Fork esf BIA Rocky Boys Indian Reservation Jones Kelsic
East Park esp MP Orland California Tucker Stateler
East Portal eap GP Colorado-Big Thompson Colorado Jones Weingardt
Easton eas PN Yakima Washington Tucker Danos
Echo ech UC Weber Basin Utah Jones Weingardt
Eden edn UC Eden Wyoming Jones Suggs
El Vado elv UC Middle Rio Grande New Mexico Klish Davis
Elephant Butte elb UC Rio Grande New Mexico Jones Breuer
Elgo elg BIA San Carlos Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Emigrant emi PN Rogue River Basin Oregon Klish Suggs
Enders end GP Frenchmen Cambridge Div.-PSMBP Nebraska Tucker Weingardt
Equalizer equ BIA Fort Hall Indian Reservation Clark Kelsic
Fish Lake fis PN Rogue River Basin Oregon Klish Danos
Flaming Gorge flg UC Colorado River Storage Wyoming Tucker Stateler
Flathead Dams fhd BIA Flathead Clark Kelsic
Flatiron fli GP Colorado-Big Thompson Colorado Tucker Weingardt
Folsom fol MP Central Valley California Klish Juhlin
Fontenelle fon UC Seedskadee Wyoming Klish Juhlin
Fort Belknap No. 8 ftb BIA Fort Belknap Indian Reservation Jones Kelsic
Fort Cobb for GP Washita Basin Oklahoma Jones Danos
Forty Acres fot UC Collbran Colorado Klish Danos
Foss fos GP Washita Basin Oklahoma Tucker Stateler
Four Horns fou BIA Blackfeet Indian Reservation Jones Kelsic
Fourmile Lake fml PN Rogue River Basin Oregon Jones Suggs
Fourth Creek foc BIA Colville Indian Reservation Clark Kelsic
Fourth Of July foj BIA Jicarille Apache Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Frazer frz BIA Fort Peck Indian Reservation Jones Kelsic
French Canyon frc PN Yakima Washington Jones Breuer
Fresno fre GP Milk River Montana Klish Juhlin
Friant fri MP Central Valley California Klish Suggs
Frozen Lake fro NPS Mount Ranier National Park WA Tucker Stateler
Fruitgrowers fru UC Fruitgrowers Colorado Klish Danos
Funks fun MP Central Valley California Jones Breuer
Ganado gan BIA Navajo Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Gerber ger MP Klamath Oregon Jones Juhlin
Ghost Hawk gho BIA Rosebud Indian Reservation Jones Kelsic
Gibson gib GP Sun River Montana Tucker Davis
Glen Anne gla MP Cachuma California Klish Suggs
Glen Canyon glc UC Colorado River Storage Arizona Martin Davis
Glen Elder gle GP PSMB Program Kansas Martin Weingardt
Glendo gln GP Glendo Unit-PSMBP Wyoming Jones Breuer
Glover glo GP Garrison Div.-PSMB North Dakota Jones Juhlin
Gordon Dam gor BIA Turtle Mountain Indian Reservation Jones Kelsic
Government gov BIA Rosebud Indian Reservation Jones Kelsic
Granby grn GP Colorado-Big Thompson Colorado Klish Danos
Grand Coulee grc PN Columbia Basin Washington Tucker Juhlin
Grand Coulee Forebay grf PN Columbia Basin Washington Tucker Juhlin
Granite Reef (Low Hazard) gra LC Salt River Arizona Jones Breuer
Grassy Lake grs PN Minidoka Project ID - WY Tucker Suggs
Gray Reef gry GP Glendo Unit PSMRB Wyoming Klish Davis
Green Mountain grm GP Colorado-Big Thompson Colorado Clark Breuer
Green Mountain Landslides grl GP Colorado-Big Thompson Colorado Clark Breuer
Guernsey gue GP North Platte River Wyoming Martin Davis
Happy Valley hap BIA Warm Springs Indian Reservation Clark Kelsic
Haystack hay PN Deschutes Oregon Klish Suggs
He Dog hdg BIA Rosebud Indian Reservation Jones Kelsic
Headgate Rock hgr BIA Colorado River Indian Reservation Clark Kelsic
Heart Butte hea GP Heart Butte Unit-PSMBP North Dakota Martin Suggs
Helena Valley hel GP Helena Valley Unit-PSMBP Montana Tucker Juhlin
Hell Roaring hlr BIA CSKT Flathead Indian Reservation Clark Kelsic
Heron her UC San Juan-Chama New Mexico Martin Juhlin
Hidden Lake hid NPS Deleware Water Gap Nat Rec Area PA Tucker Stateler
Highline Canal hil UC Colorado River Basin Klish Danos
Hollister Conduit hol MP Central Valley California Klish Breuer
Hoover hov LC Boulder Canyon Proj NV Martin Breuer
Horse Mesa hor LC Salt River Arizona Martin Suggs
Horseshoe hos LC Salt River Arizona Jones Suggs
Horseshoe Cienega hrc BIA Fort Apache Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Horseshoe Pond hpo NPS Cuyahoga Valley National Park Tucker Stateler
Horsetooth hot GP Colorado-Big Thompson Colorado Tucker Breuer
Howard Prairie how PN Rogue River Basin Oregon Tucker Breuer
Hubbard hub PN Central Snake-Boise Idaho Jones Davis
Hubbart hbb BIA CSKT Flathead Indian Reservation Clark Kelsic
Hungry Horse huh PN Hungry Horse Montana Tucker Davis
Huntington North hun UC Emery County Utah Tucker Weingardt
Hyatt hya PN Rogue River Basin-Talent Oregon Tucker Suggs
Hyrum hyr UC Hyrum Utah Klish Breuer
Imperial Diversion imp LC Boulder Canyon Project Jones Breuer
Indian Lake inl BIA Umatilla Indian Reservation Clark Kelsic
Indian Scout ins BIA Rosebud Indian Reservation Jones Kelsic
Island Park isl PN Minidoka Wyoming Klish Weingardt
Jackson Gulch jag UC Mancos Colorado Martin Stateler
Jackson Lake jal PN Minidoka Wyoming Klish Breuer
Jamestown jam GP Jamestown Unit-Garrison-PSMBP North Dakota Martin Davis
Jocko (lower) joc BIA CSKT Flathead Indian Reservation Clark Kelsic
Joe's Valley joe UC Emery County Utah Klish Breuer
Jordan Aquaduct joa UC Unknown Klish Stateler
Jordanelle jor UC Central Utah-Bonneville-Utah Martin Stateler
Kachess kac PN Yakima River Basin Yakima Project Tucker Davis
Keechelus kee PN Yakima Martin Suggs
Keene Creek ken PN Rogue River Basin Oregon Martin Suggs
Kent Diversion knt GP North Loup-PSMB Nebraska Jones Breuer
Keswick kes MP Central Valley California Jones Juhlin
Keyhole key GP Keyhole Unit-PSMBP Wyoming Martin Weingardt
Kicking Horse kic BIA CSKT Flathead Indian Reservation Clark Kelsic
Kirwin kir GP Kirwin Unit-PSMBP Kansas Tucker Weingardt
Kitson kit UC Collbran Colorado Klish Danos
Kittitas kts PN Yakima Washington Martin Breuer
Kortes kor GP Kortes Unit-PSMRB Wyoming Jones Juhlin
Kyle kyl BIA Pine Ridge Indian Reservation Jones Kelsic
La Jara laj BIA Jicarilla Apache Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Laguna lag LC Colorado River Basin Arizona Jones Breuer
Lahontan lah MP Newlands Nevada Klish Davis
Lake Alice lka GP North Platte River Nebraska Klish Juhlin
Lake Capote lkc BIA South Ute Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Lake Mescalero lmo BIA Mescalero Apache Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Lake Minatare lkm GP North Platte River Nebraska Martin Juhlin
Lake Sherburne lks GP Milk River Montana Tucker Breuer
Lake Tahoe lkt MP Newlands California Klish Davis
Lambert lam UC Collbran Colorado Klish Danos
Lauer lae BIA XL Ranch Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Lauro lau MP Cachuma California Klish Danos
Lemon lem UC Florida Colorado Klish Davis
Lewiston Div lew MP Central Valley California Jones Stateler
Lily Lake lil NPS Rocky Mountain National Park CO Tucker Stateler
Link River lkr MP Klamath Oregon Jones Suggs
Little Bitterroot lbr BIA CSKT Flathead Indian Reservation Clark Kelsic
Little Grassy lig FWS Illinois Tucker Davis
Little Meadows lim UC Collbran Colorado Klish Danos
Little Panoche lip MP Central Valley California Klish Suggs
Little Shell (Belcourt Lake) bec BIA Turtle Mountain Indian Reservation Jones Kelsic
Little Wood River ltw PN Little Wood River Project Idaho Tucker Suggs
Lonetree lot GP Missouri-Souris North Dakota Martin Breuer
Long Draw lgd GP Water Supply and Storage Company Martin Danos
Los Banos lob MP Central Valley California Klish Davis
Lost Creek loc UC Weber Basin Utah Jones Suggs
Lost Lake lol UC Central Utah - Bonneville Martin Stateler
Lovewell lov GP Bostwick Div.-PSMBP Kansas Tucker Weingardt
Lower Dry Fork ldf BIA CSKT Flathead Indian Reservation Clark Kelsic
Lower Mundo lmu BIA Jicarilla Apache Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Lower Two Med ltm BIA Blackfeet Indian Reservation Jones Kelsic
Lucero Dike luc UC Rio Grande New Mexico Martin Danos
Mann Creek man PN Mann Creek Idaho Klish Juhlin
Many Farms mny BIA Navajo Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Manzanita Lake mnz NPS Lassen Volcanic National Park CA Tucker Stateler
Marble Bluff mab MP Washoe Nevada Klish Suggs
Martinez mar MP Central Valley California Klish Breuer
Marys Lake Dike may GP Colorado-Big Thompson Colorado Jones Danos
Mason mas PN Baker Oregon Jones Stateler
McDonald mcd BIA CSKT Flathead Indian Reservation Clark Kelsic
McGee Creek mcg GP McGee Creek Oklahoma Tucker Danos
McKay mck PN Eastern Oregon Projects OR Tucker Danos
McMillan mcm UC Carlsbad New Mexico Jones Danos
McPhee mcp UC Dolores Water District Tucker Danos
Medicine Creek med GP Frenchmen Cambridge Div.-PSMBP Nebraska Martin Danos
Meeks Cabin mee UC Lyman Wyoming Martin Davis
Merritt mer GP Ainsworth-PSMRB Nebraska Jones Weingardt
Midview mid BIA Unitah & Ouray Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Minidoka min PN Minidoka Project ID - WY Tucker Weingardt
Mission mis BIA CSKT Flathead Indian Reservation Clark Kelsic
Monticello mon MP Solano California Tucker Suggs
Moon Lake moo UC Moon Lake Utah Tucker Weingardt
Mormon Flat mor LC Salt River Arizona Jones Suggs
Mormon Island moi MP Central Valley California Klish Juhlin
Morrow Point mrp UC Colorado River Storage Colorado Tucker Juhlin
Mount Elbert mte GP Fryingpan-Arkansas Colorado Klish Breuer
Mountain Park mop GP Mountain Park Oklahoma Tucker Weingardt
Muddy Creek mud UC Paonia Colorado Klish Danos
Nambe Falls nam UC San Juan-Chama New Mexico Tucker Juhlin
Nanaka nan BIA Santa Clara Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Navajo nav UC Colorado River Storage New Mexico Tucker Juhlin
Nelson Dikes nel GP Milk River Klish Danos
Neopit neo BIA Menominee Indian Reservation Jones Kelsic
Neversweat nev UC Collbran Colorado Klish Danos
New Melones nem MP Central Valley California Tucker Danos
New Waddell new LC Central Arizona Arizona Martin Breuer
Newton net UC Newton Utah Martin Breuer
Nimbus nim MP Central Valley California Klish Juhlin
Ninepipe nin BIA CSKT Flathead Indian Reservation Clark Kelsic
Norman nom GP Norman Oklahoma Martin Suggs
North nor PN Columbia Basin Clark Juhlin
North Fork Dike nfd GP PSMB Shoshone Unit Wyoming Klish Danos
Norton not GP Almena-PSMRB Kansas Tucker Weingardt
Nuclear Lake nuc NPS Appalachian National Scenic Trail NY Tucker Stateler
O'Neill one MP Central Valley California Klish Davis
O'Sullivan osu PN Columbia Basin Washington Tucker Juhlin
Oat oat MP Central Valley California Jones Breuer
Ochoco och PN Crooked River Oregon Tucker Davis
Ogden-Brigham Wasteway obw UC Ogden River Utah Jones Weingardt
Oglala ogl BIA Pine Ridge Indian Reservation Jones Kelsic
Olympus oly GP Colorado-Big Thompson Colorado Martin Weingardt
Ortega ort MP Cachuma California Klish Suggs
Osadca osa NPS Cuyahoga Valley National Park Tucker Stateler
Owhi owh BIA Colville Indian Reservation Clark Kelsic
Owyhee owy PN Owyhee Idaho Tucker Stateler
Pablo pab BIA CSKT Flathead Indian Reservation Clark Kelsic
Pacheta pah BIA Fort Apache Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Pactola pac GP Rapid Valley Unit-PSMBP South Dakota Tucker Davis
Paguate pag BIA Laguna Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Palisades pal PN Palisades Idaho Klish Weingardt
Palmetto Bend pam GP Lavaca-Navidad River Authority Klish Breuer
Palo Verde pav LC Palo Verde Diversion Arizona Klish Breuer
Paonia pao UC Paonia Colorado Klish Danos
Pappaws paw BIA Jicarilla Reservation Clark Davis
Parker par LC Parker-Davis Nevada Jones Breuer
Parmelee prm BIA Rosebud Indian Reservation Jones Kelsic
Pasture Canyon pas BIA Hopi Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Pathfinder pfd GP North Platte River Wyoming Martin Breuer
Paulsen pau BIA Rosebud Indian Reservation Jones Kelsic
Peaks of Otter pea NPS Blue Ridge Parkway VA Tucker Stateler
Pescado pes BIA Zuni Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Picacho pch UC UC/Rio Grande Martin Stateler
Picacho North pic UC San Carlos Irrigation Project Martin Davis
Picacho South pcs UC San Carlos Irrigation Project Martin Davis
Pilot Butte pil GP Riverton Wyoming Martin Weingardt
Pin Dee pnd BIA Santa Clara Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Pine Tree ptr BIA Jicarilla Apache Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Pineview pin UC Ogden River Utah-Weber Basin Martin Juhlin
Pinto pnt PN Columbia Basin Washington Tucker Suggs
Pishkun pis GP Sun River Montana Klish Breuer
Pittinger pit NPS Cuyahoga Valley National Park Tucker Stateler
Platoro pla UC San Luis Valley Colorado Tucker Weingardt
Pleasant Valley Pumping Plant ple MP Central Valley Project Jones Weingardt
Point of Pines pop BIA San Carlos Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Ponca pon BIA Rosebud Indian Reservation Jones Kelsic
Potamac River No. 4 po4 NPS Chesapeake & Ohio Canal Nat Rec Area MD Tucker Stateler
Potomac River No. 5 po5 NPS Chesapeake & Ohio Canal Nat Rec Area MD Tucker Stateler
Prairie No. 1 pra BIA Standing Rock Indian Reservation Jones Kelsic
Price Lake pri NPS Blue Ridge Parkway NC Tucker Stateler
Prosser Creek pro MP Washoe California Klish Stateler
Pueblo pub GP Fryingpan-Arkansas Colorado Clark Breuer
Putah Diversion put MP Solano California Klish Breuer
Rattlesnake rat GP Colorado-Big Thompson Colorado Jones Danos
Ray Lake ray BIA Wind River Indian Reservation Jones Kelsic
Reach 11 rea LC Salt River Arizona Jones Stateler
Red Bluff red MP Pecos River Basin Texas Jones Stateler
Red Fleet ref UC Central Utah Utah Tucker Stateler
Red Lake rel BIA Navajo Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Red Willow rew GP PSMRB-FrenchmanCambridge Nebraska Klish Weingardt
Reservation rev BIA Fort Apache Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Reservoir A res PN Lewiston Orchards Idaho Klish Stateler
Ricks Estate ric NPS Hot Springs National Park AR Tucker Stateler
Ridges Basin rib UC Animas-La Plata Colorado Tucker Breuer
Ridgway rid UC Dallas Creek Colorado Klish Weingardt
Rifle Gap rif UC Silt Colorado Jones Juhlin
Ring Thunder rin BIA Rosebud Indian Reservation Jones Kelsic
Ririe rir PN Ririe Idaho Upper Snake River Basin ID/WY Tucker Weingardt
Rocky Oaks roc NPS Santa Monica National Recreation Area CA Tucker Stateler
Rosebud ros BIA Rosebud Indian Reservation Jones Kelsic
Round Rock rou BIA Navajo Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Roza Diversion roz PN Yakima Washington Martin Breuer
Ruedi rue GP Fryingpan-Arkansas Colorado Klish Breuer
Rye Patch rye MP Humbolt Nevada Klish Stateler
Salmon Lake sam PN Okanogan Washington Martin Danos
San Francisco saf BIA San Felipe Indian Reservation Clark Davis
San Justo saj MP Central Valley California Klish Breuer
Sandia Pueblo Dam 82-1 sd1 BIA Sandia Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Sandia Pueblo Dam 82-2 sd2 BIA Sandia Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Sandia Pueblo Dam 82-3 sd3 BIA Sandia Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Sandia Pueblo Dam 82-4 sd4 BIA Sandia Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Sandia Pueblo Dam 83-A sdA BIA Sandia Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Sanford san GP Canadian River Texas Jones Weingardt
Santa Ana saa BIA Santa Ana Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Satanka Dike sat GP Colorado-Big Thompson Colorado Tucker Breuer
Scofield scf UC Scofield Utah Martin Stateler
Scoggins scg PN Tualatin Oregon Klish Suggs
Seminoe smo GP Kendrick Wyoming Jones Juhlin
Senator Wash sen LC Colorado River FW & LS California Tucker Danos
Shadehill shh GP Shadehill Unit-PSMBP South Dakota Tucker Davis
Shadow Mountain shm GP Colorado-Big Thompson Colorado Martin Juhlin
Shasta sha MP Central Valley California Klish Juhlin
Sherman she GP Farwell-PSMRB Nebraska Martin Stateler
Shush Be Tou sbt BIA Fort Apache Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Shush Be Zahze sbz BIA Fort Apache Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Silver Jack sij UC Bostwick Park Colorado Tucker Juhlin
Silver Lake sil UC Collbran Colorado Klish Danos
Silver Lake (BIA) sik BIA Mescalero Apache Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Sims Pond sim NPS Blue Ridge Parkway NC Tucker Stateler
Slaterville Div sla UC Weber Basin Utah Jones Davis
Soldier Canyon soc GP Colorado-Big Thompson Colorado Tucker Breuer
Soldier Creek sok UC Central Utah-Bonneville-Utah Martin Davis
Soldiers Meadow som PN Lewiston Orchards Oregon Klish Danos
Sope Creek sop NPS Chattahooche River Nat Rec Area GA Tucker Stateler
South Fork Dike sfd GP PSMB Shoshone Unit Wyoming Klish Danos
South Ogden Equalizing Reservoirs soe UC N/A Jones Weingardt
South Okreek srk BIA Rosebud Indian Reservation Jones Kelsic
Spirit Lake (Devil's Lake) Dam spi BIA Spirit Lake Reservation Jones Kelsic
Sprague Lake spr NPS Rocky Mountain National Park CO Tucker Stateler
Spring Canyon spc GP Colorado-Big Thompson Colorado Tucker Breuer
Spring Creek spk MP Central Valley California Jones Breuer
St. Mary Canal Headworks smc GP Milk River Klish Suggs
Stampede stm MP Washoe California Klish Breuer
Standing Rock No. 1 stn BIA Standing Rock Indian Reservation Jones Kelsic
Star Fort (aka Niney-Six) sta NPS Ninety-Six National Historic Site SC Tucker Stateler
Starvation str UC Central Utah Utah Klish Davis
Stateline stt UC Lyman Wyoming Klish Juhlin
Steinaker sti UC Central Utah Utah Klish Stateler
Stewart Mountain ste LC Salt River Arizona Martin Suggs
Stoddard Div sto UC Weber Basin Utah Jones Suggs
Stone Lake stl BIA Jicarilla Apache Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Stony Gorge stg MP Orland California Jones Suggs
Sugar Loaf sul GP Fryingpan-Arkansas Colorado Jones Suggs
Sugar Pine sup MP Central Valley California Jones Juhlin
Sully 2 suy BIA Rosebud Indian Reservation Jones Kelsic
Summitville Mine svm EPA Summitville Colorado Klish Stateler
Sumner sum UC Carlsbad New Mexico Klish Breuer
Sunnyside sun PN Yakima Washington Martin Juhlin
Sunrise sur BIA Fort Apache Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Swift swi GP Milk River Montana Martin Danos
Sylvan Lake syl NPS Cuyahoga National Park OH Tucker Stateler
Tabor tab BIA CSKT Flathead Indian Reservation Clark Kelsic
Tarheel tar BIA Colville Indian Reservation Clark Kelsic
Tat Momolikot tat BIA Tohono O'Odham Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Taylor Park tay UC Uncompahgre Colorado Klish Suggs
Tennessee Valley ten NPS Golden Gate National Park CA Tucker Stateler
Terminal (Low Hazard) ter MP Solano-Provo River Utah Jones Stateler
Tesuque Day School tes BIA Tesuque Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Theodore Roosevelt the LC Salt River Arizona Martin Suggs
Thief Valley thv PN Baker Oregon Jones Suggs
Tiber tib GP Lower Marias Unit-PSMBP Montana Jones Breuer
Tieton tie PN Yakima Washington Tucker Stateler
Todacheene tod BIA Navajo Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Tohajiilee toh BIA Navajo Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Trapped Rock tra BIA Zuni Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Trenton tre GP Frenchmen Cambridge Div.-PSMBP Nebraska Martin Weingardt
Trial Lake trl UC Central Utah - Bonneville Martin Stateler
Trinity tri MP Central Valley California Jones Suggs
Trout Lake tro NPS Blue Ridge Parkway NC Tucker Stateler
Tsaile tsa BIA Navajo Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Tschicoma tsc BIA Santa Clara Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Tufa Stone tuf BIA San Carlos Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Twin (Turtle) tur BIA CSKT Flathead Indian Reservation Clark Kelsic
Twin Buttes twb GP San Angelo Texas Jones Davis
Twin Lakes twl GP Fryingpan-Arkansas Colorado Klish Juhlin
Twin Lakes (BIA) twi BIA Colville Indian Reservation Clark Kelsic
Twitchell twt MP Santa Maria California Jones Juhlin
Umbarger umb FWS Buffalo Lake Refuge Texas Tucker Breuer
Unity uni PN Burnt River Oregon Jones Davis
Upper Dry Fork upd BIA CSKT Flathead Indian Reservation Clark Kelsic
Upper Franklin upf NPS Santa Monica Mountains Nat Rec Area CA Tucker Stateler
Upper Point of Pines upp BIA San Carlos Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Upper San Joaquin River Basin Storage usj MP Central Valley Project California Klish Suggs
Upper Stillwater ups UC Central Utah Utah Tucker Weingardt
Vallecito val UC Pine River Colorado Klish Juhlin
Vega veg UC Collbran Colorado Klish Danos
Veterans vet NPS Chickasaw National Recreation Area Nation OK Clark Davis
Virginia Kendall vir NPS Cuyahoga Valley National Park OH Tucker Stateler
Virginia Smith cal GP North Loup-PSMB Nebraska Tucker Stateler
Wanship wan UC Weber Basin Utah Klish Davis
Warm Springs wsp PN Vale Oregon Tucker Juhlin
Wasco was PN Wapinita Oregon Martin Danos
Washakie 2001 - Present wsm BIA Wind River Indian Reservation Jones Kelsic
Washington wal UC Central Utah - Bonneville Martin Stateler
Water Tank wat BIA San Felipe Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Weber wbr BIA Walker River Indian Reservation Clark Kelsic
Weber Basin Equalizing Reservoirs wbe UC Weber Basin Utah Jones Weingardt
Webster web GP Webster Unit-PSMBP Kansas Jones Weingardt
Weinpovi wei BIA Santa Clara Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Wheatfields whe BIA Navajo Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Whiskeytown whi MP Central Valley California Jones Davis
White Clay whc BIA Pine Ridge Indian Reservation Jones Kelsic
Wickiup wic PN Deschutes Oregon Klish Breuer
Wild Horse who BIA Duck Valley Indian Reservation Clark Kelsic
Williamson wil BIA Rocky Boys Indian Reservation Jones Kelsic
Willow Creek (BIA) wlk BIA Crow Indian Reservation Jones Kelsic
Willow Creek (CO) wlc GP Colorado-Big Thompson Colorado Klish Juhlin
Willow Creek (MT) wlm GP Sun River Montana Klish Juhlin
Window Rock wnr BIA Navajo Indian Reservation Clark Davis
Wolf Creek wof BIA Pine Ridge Indian Reservation Jones Kelsic
Wymer wym PN Yakima Integrated Kelsic Kelsic
Yellowtail yel GP PSMB Yellowtail Unit Montana Martin Stateler
Yellowtail A.B yab GP PSMB Yellowtail Unit Montana Martin Stateler
Instrumentation: Assignments Sorted by Facility Name
485 facilities listed

 

Last Update: October 16, 2014

Top of Page