Bureau of Reclamation Banner

Technical Service Center, Geotechnical Services,
Instrumentation and Inspections Group

Listing of Facility Assignments Sorted by Region




Instrumentation: Assignments Sorted by Region
RegionFacility Name Project Processor Reviewer
BIA A-1 Fort Apache Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Acomita Acoma Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Agency Rocky Boys Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Allen Pine Ridge Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Ambrose Crow Creek Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Antelope Rosebud Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Asaayi Navajo Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Black Lake CSKT Flathead Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Black Rock Zuni Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Blackfoot Fort Hall Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Blue Canyon Navajo Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Bog Tank Fort Apache Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Bonneau Rocky Boys Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Bootleg Fort Apache Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Bottow Hollow Unitah & Ouray Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Browns Rocky Boys Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Captain Tom Navajo Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Charlie Day Spring Navajo Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Christmas Tree Fort Apache Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Cooley Fort Apache Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Coolidge San Carlos Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Cow Creek Dam No. 1 Cow Creek of Umpqua Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Cow Creek IWR Dam Cow Creek of Umpqua Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Crow CSKT Flathead Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Crow Creek Crow Creek Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Crow No. 3 Crow Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Cutter Navajo Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Cyclone Fort Apache Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Davis (Hawley Lake) Fort Apache Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Drift Fence Fort Apache Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Dry Lake San Carlos Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Dulce Lake Jicarilla Apache Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Eagle Creek Dam No. 1 Mescalero Apache Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA East Fork Rocky Boys Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Elgo San Carlos Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Equalizer Fort Hall Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Flathead Dams Flathead Purto Kelsic
BIA Fort Belknap No. 8 Fort Belknap Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Four Horns Blackfeet Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Fourth Creek Colville Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Fourth Of July Jicarille Apache Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Frazer Fort Peck Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Ganado Navajo Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Ghost Hawk Rosebud Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Gordon Dam Turtle Mountain Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Government Rosebud Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Happy Valley Warm Springs Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA He Dog Rosebud Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Headgate Rock Colorado River Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Hell Roaring CSKT Flathead Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Horseshoe Cienega Fort Apache Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Hubbart CSKT Flathead Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Indian Lake Umatilla Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Indian Scout Rosebud Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Jocko (lower) CSKT Flathead Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Kicking Horse CSKT Flathead Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Kyle Pine Ridge Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA La Jara Jicarilla Apache Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Lake Capote South Ute Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Lake Mescalero Mescalero Apache Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Lauer XL Ranch Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Little Bitterroot CSKT Flathead Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Little Shell (Belcourt Lake) Turtle Mountain Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Lower Dry Fork CSKT Flathead Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Lower Mundo Jicarilla Apache Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Lower Two Med Blackfeet Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Many Farms Navajo Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA McDonald CSKT Flathead Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Midview Unitah & Ouray Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Mission CSKT Flathead Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Nanaka Santa Clara Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Neopit Menominee Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Ninepipe CSKT Flathead Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Oglala Pine Ridge Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Owhi Colville Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Pablo CSKT Flathead Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Pacheta Fort Apache Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Paguate Laguna Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Pappaws Dam Jicarilla Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Parmelee Rosebud Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Pasture Canyon Hopi Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Paulsen Rosebud Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Pescado Zuni Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Pin Dee Santa Clara Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Pine Tree Jicarilla Apache Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Point of Pines San Carlos Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Ponca Rosebud Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Prairie No. 1 Standing Rock Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Ray Lake Wind River Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Red Lake Navajo Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Reservation Fort Apache Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Ring Thunder Rosebud Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Rosebud Rosebud Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Round Rock Navajo Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA San Francisco San Felipe Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Sandia Pueblo Dam 82-1 Sandia Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Sandia Pueblo Dam 82-2 Sandia Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Sandia Pueblo Dam 82-3 Sandia Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Sandia Pueblo Dam 82-4 Sandia Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Sandia Pueblo Dam 83-A Sandia Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Santa Ana Santa Ana Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Shush Be Tou Fort Apache Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Shush Be Zahze Fort Apache Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Silver Lake (BIA) Mescalero Apache Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA South Okreek Rosebud Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Spirit Lake (Devil's Lake) Dam Spirit Lake Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Standing Rock No. 1 Standing Rock Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Stone Lake Jicarilla Apache Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Sully 2 Rosebud Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Sunrise Fort Apache Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Tabor CSKT Flathead Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Tarheel Colville Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Tat Momolikot Tohono O'Odham Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Tesuque Day School Tesuque Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Todacheene Navajo Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Tohajiilee Navajo Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Trapped Rock Zuni Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Tsaile Navajo Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Tschicoma Santa Clara Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Tufa Stone San Carlos Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Twin (Turtle) CSKT Flathead Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Twin Lakes (BIA) Colville Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Upper Dry Fork CSKT Flathead Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Upper Point of Pines San Carlos Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Washakie (Inactive) Wind River Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Washakie 2001 - Present Wind River Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Water Tank San Felipe Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Weber Walker River Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Weinpovi Santa Clara Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Wheatfields Navajo Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA White Clay Pine Ridge Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Wild Horse Duck Valley Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Williamson Rocky Boys Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Willow Creek (BIA) Crow Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Window Rock Navajo Indian Reservation Osman Davis
BIA Wolf Creek Pine Ridge Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
BIA Total: 136Top
EPA Summitville Mine Summitville Colorado Klish Stateler
EPA Total: 1Top
FWS Crab Orchard Illinois Jones Davis
FWS Devil's Kitchen Illinois Jones Davis
FWS Dorris MODOC National Wildlife Refuge Purto Stateler
FWS Little Grassy Illinois Tucker Davis
FWS Umbarger Buffalo Lake Refuge Texas Tucker Stateler
FWS Total: 5Top
GP Alcova Kendrick Wyoming Klish Suggs
GP Altus W.C. Austin Oklahoma Jones Kelsic
GP Anchor Owl Creek Unit-PSMB Wyoming Jones Kelsic
GP Angostura PSMB South Dakota Jones Kelsic
GP Anita Huntley Montana Jones Davis
GP Arbuckle Arbuckle Texas Jones Danos
GP Arcadia Div North Loup-PSMB Nebraska Martin Weingardt
GP Belle Fourche Belle Fourche South Dakota Klish Suggs
GP Bonny St. Francis Unit-PSMB Colorado Tucker Danos
GP Box Butte Mirage Flats Nebraska Klish Danos
GP Boysen Boysen Unit-PSMBP Wyoming Tucker Danos
GP Buffalo Bill Shoshone Unit-PSMB Wyoming Tucker Danos
GP Bull Lake Riverton Wyoming Klish Kelsic
GP Canyon Ferry Canyon Ferry Unit-PSMB Montana Jones Davis
GP Carter Lake Colorado-Big Thompson Colorado Osman Weingardt
GP Cawker City PSMB Program Kansas-Glen Elder Purto Kelsic
GP Cedar Bluff Cedar Bluff Unit-PSMBP Kansas Jones Weingardt
GP Cheney Wichita Kansas Osman Breuer
GP Choke Canyon Nueces River Corpus Christi Osman Breuer
GP Clark Canyon East Bench-PSMRB Tucker Breuer
GP Davis Creek North Loup-PSMB Nebraska Tucker Stateler
GP Deaver Shoshone Unit-PSMB Wyoming Jones Breuer
GP Deerfield Rapid Valley Unit-PSMBP South Dakota Tucker Breuer
GP Diamond Creek Shoshone Unit-PSMB Wyoming Tucker Danos
GP Dickinson Dickinson Unit-PSMBP North Dakota Martin Danos
GP Dixon Canyon Colorado-Big Thompson Colorado Tucker Breuer
GP Downs Prot. Dike PSMB Program Kansas-Glen Elder Purto Kelsic
GP East Portal Colorado-Big Thompson Colorado Jones Weingardt
GP Enders Frenchmen Cambridge Div.-PSMBP Nebraska Tucker Weingardt
GP Flatiron Colorado-Big Thompson Colorado Tucker Weingardt
GP Fort Cobb Washita Basin Oklahoma Jones Kelsic
GP Foss Washita Basin Oklahoma Tucker Stateler
GP Fresno Milk River Montana Klish Breuer
GP Gibson Sun River Montana Tucker Davis
GP Glen Elder PSMB Program Kansas Purto Kelsic
GP Glendo Glendo Unit-PSMBP Wyoming Jones Breuer
GP Glover Garrison Div.-PSMB North Dakota Jones Breuer
GP Granby Colorado-Big Thompson Colorado Klish Danos
GP Gray Reef Glendo Unit PSMRB Wyoming Klish Davis
GP Green Mountain Colorado-Big Thompson Colorado Osman Kelsic
GP Green Mountain Landslides Colorado-Big Thompson Colorado Osman Kelsic
GP Guernsey North Platte River Wyoming Martin Kelsic
GP Heart Butte Heart Butte Unit-PSMBP North Dakota Martin Suggs
GP Helena Valley Helena Valley Unit-PSMBP Montana Tucker Breuer
GP Horsetooth Colorado-Big Thompson Colorado Tucker Breuer
GP Jamestown Jamestown Unit-Garrison-PSMBP North Dakota Martin Davis
GP Kent Diversion North Loup-PSMB Nebraska Jones Breuer
GP Keyhole Keyhole Unit-PSMBP Wyoming Purto Weingardt
GP Kirwin Kirwin Unit-PSMBP Kansas Tucker Weingardt
GP Kortes Kortes Unit-PSMRB Wyoming Jones Kelsic
GP Lake Alice North Platte River Nebraska Klish Breuer
GP Lake Minatare North Platte River Nebraska Purto Davis
GP Lake Sherburne Milk River Montana Tucker Breuer
GP Lonetree Missouri-Souris North Dakota Martin Breuer
GP Long Draw Water Supply and Storage Company Martin Danos
GP Lovewell Bostwick Div.-PSMBP Kansas Tucker Weingardt
GP Marshall Ford (Inactive) Colorado River Texas Jones Kelsic
GP Marys Lake Dike Colorado-Big Thompson Colorado Jones Danos
GP McGee Creek McGee Creek Oklahoma Tucker Danos
GP Medicine Creek Frenchmen Cambridge Div.-PSMBP Nebraska Purto Danos
GP Merritt Ainsworth-PSMRB Nebraska Jones Weingardt
GP Mount Elbert Fryingpan-Arkansas Colorado Klish Breuer
GP Mountain Park Mountain Park Oklahoma Tucker Weingardt
GP Nelson Dikes Milk River Klish Danos
GP Norman Norman Oklahoma Purto Suggs
GP North Fork Dike PSMB Shoshone Unit Wyoming Klish Danos
GP Norton Almena-PSMRB Kansas Tucker Weingardt
GP Olympus Colorado-Big Thompson Colorado Martin Kelsic
GP Pactola Rapid Valley Unit-PSMBP South Dakota Tucker Kelsic
GP Palmetto Bend Lavaca-Navidad River Authority Klish Breuer
GP Pathfinder North Platte River Wyoming Martin Kelsic
GP Pilot Butte Riverton Wyoming Martin Weingardt
GP Pishkun Sun River Montana Klish Breuer
GP Pueblo Fryingpan-Arkansas Colorado Osman Breuer
GP Rattlesnake Colorado-Big Thompson Colorado Jones Danos
GP Red Willow PSMRB-FrenchmanCambridge Nebraska Klish Weingardt
GP Ruedi Fryingpan-Arkansas Colorado Klish Breuer
GP Sanford Canadian River Texas Jones Weingardt
GP Satanka Dike Colorado-Big Thompson Colorado Tucker Breuer
GP Seminoe Kendrick Wyoming Jones Kelsic
GP Shadehill Shadehill Unit-PSMBP South Dakota Tucker Davis
GP Shadow Mountain Colorado-Big Thompson Colorado Martin Kelsic
GP Sherman Farwell-PSMRB Nebraska Martin Stateler
GP Soldier Canyon Colorado-Big Thompson Colorado Tucker Breuer
GP South Fork Dike PSMB Shoshone Unit Wyoming Klish Danos
GP Spring Canyon Colorado-Big Thompson Colorado Tucker Breuer
GP Sugar Loaf Fryingpan-Arkansas Colorado Jones Suggs
GP Swift Milk River Montana Martin Danos
GP Tiber Lower Marias Unit-PSMBP Montana Jones Breuer
GP Trenton Frenchmen Cambridge Div.-PSMBP Nebraska Martin Weingardt
GP Twin Buttes San Angelo Texas Jones Davis
GP Twin Lakes Fryingpan-Arkansas Colorado Klish Kelsic
GP Virginia Smith North Loup-PSMB Nebraska Tucker Stateler
GP Webster Webster Unit-PSMBP Kansas Jones Weingardt
GP Willow Creek (CO) Colorado-Big Thompson Colorado Klish Davis
GP Willow Creek (MT) Sun River Montana Klish Breuer
GP Wintering Garrison-PSMRB North Dakota Purto Davis
GP Yellowtail PSMB Yellowtail Unit Montana Purto Stateler
GP Yellowtail A.B PSMB Yellowtail Unit Montana Purto Stateler
GP Total: 99Top
LC All American Canal (New River Crossing) N/A Klish Kelsic
LC Bartlett Salt River Arizona Purto Suggs
LC Brock Drop 2 Storage Project Osman Kelsic
LC C.C. Cragin Cragin Klish Danos
LC Davis Parker-Davis Arizona Tucker Breuer
LC Granite Reef Salt River Arizona Jones Kelsic
LC Hoover Boulder Canyon Proj NV Purto Kelsic
LC Horse Mesa Salt River Arizona Martin Suggs
LC Horseshoe Salt River Arizona Jones Suggs
LC Imperial Diversion Boulder Canyon Project Jones Kelsic
LC Laguna Colorado River Basin Arizona Jones Kelsic
LC Mormon Flat Salt River Arizona Jones Suggs
LC New Waddell Central Arizona Arizona Purto Breuer
LC Palo Verde Palo Verde Diversion Arizona Klish Breuer
LC Parker Parker-Davis Nevada Jones Breuer
LC Reach 11 Salt River Arizona Jones Stateler
LC Senator Wash Colorado River FW & LS California Tucker Danos
LC Stewart Mountain Salt River Arizona Purto Suggs
LC Theodore Roosevelt Salt River Arizona Martin Suggs
LC Total: 19Top
MP B.F. Sisk (San Luis) Central Valley California Purto Breuer
MP Boca Truckee Storage Nevada Klish Stateler
MP Bradbury Cachuma California Klish Danos
MP Buckhorn Central Valley California Jones Davis
MP Carpinteria Cachuma California Purto Suggs
MP Casitas Ventura River California Klish Breuer
MP Clear Lake Klamath California Jones Danos
MP Contra Loma Central Valley California Osman Suggs
MP East Park Orland California Tucker Kelsic
MP Folsom Central Valley California Purto Kelsic
MP Friant Central Valley California Klish Suggs
MP Funks Central Valley California Jones Breuer
MP Gerber Klamath Oregon Jones Breuer
MP Glen Anne Cachuma California Purto Suggs
MP Hollister Conduit Central Valley California Klish Breuer
MP Keswick Central Valley California Jones Kelsic
MP Lahontan Newlands Nevada Klish Kelsic
MP Lake Tahoe Newlands California Klish Kelsic
MP Lauro Cachuma California Purto Danos
MP Lewiston Div Central Valley California Jones Kelsic
MP Link River Klamath Oregon Jones Suggs
MP Little Panoche Central Valley California Purto Suggs
MP Los Banos Central Valley California Purto Davis
MP Marble Bluff Washoe Nevada Klish Suggs
MP Martinez Central Valley California Osman Breuer
MP Monticello Solano California Tucker Suggs
MP Mormon Island Central Valley California Purto Kelsic
MP New Melones Central Valley California Tucker Danos
MP Nimbus Central Valley California Purto Kelsic
MP O'Neill Central Valley California Purto Davis
MP Oat Central Valley California Jones Breuer
MP Ortega Cachuma California Purto Suggs
MP Pleasant Valley Pumping Plant Central Valley Project Jones Weingardt
MP Prosser Creek Washoe California Klish Stateler
MP Putah Diversion Solano California Purto Breuer
MP Red Bluff Pecos River Basin Texas Jones Stateler
MP Rye Patch Humbolt Nevada Osman Stateler
MP San Justo Central Valley California Klish Breuer
MP Shasta Central Valley California Klish Kelsic
MP Sly Park (Inactive) Central Valley California Tucker Stateler
MP Spring Creek Central Valley California Jones Breuer
MP Stampede Washoe California Klish Kelsic
MP Stony Gorge Orland California Jones Kelsic
MP Sugar Pine Central Valley California Jones Breuer
MP Terminal Solano-Provo River Utah Jones Stateler
MP Trinity Central Valley California Jones Suggs
MP Twitchell Santa Maria California Jones Breuer
MP Whiskeytown Central Valley California Jones Davis
MP Total: 48Top
NPS Bass Lake Blue Ridge Parkway NC Purto Stateler
NPS Elwha (Inactive) Olympic National Park Purto Kelsic
NPS Glines Canyon (Inactive) Olympic National Park Purto Kelsic
NPS Peaks of Otter Blue Ridge Parkway Purto Stateler
NPS Price Lake Blue Ridge Parkway NC Purto Stateler
NPS Sims Pond Blue Ridge Parkway NC Purto Stateler
NPS Sope Creek Chattahooche GA Purto Stateler
NPS Trout Lake Blue Ridge Parkway NC Purto Stateler
NPS Upper Franklin NPS Purto Stateler
NPS Veterans Chickasaw National Recreation Area Nation Osman Davis
NPS Total: 10Top
PN Agate Rogue River Basin Oregon Martin Suggs
PN Agency Valley Vale Project Oregon Jones Breuer
PN American Falls Minidoka Idaho Klish Weingardt
PN Anderson Ranch Boise Project ID Jones Kelsic
PN Arrowrock Boise Idaho Tucker Danos
PN Arthur R. Bowman Crooked River Oregon Klish Davis
PN Black Canyon Boise Idaho Tucker Suggs
PN Boise River Div Boise Idaho Jones Stateler
PN Bully Creek Columbia Basin Project (Vale Project OR) Jones Breuer
PN Bumping Lake Yakima Washington Klish Stateler
PN Cascade Boise Idaho Jones Breuer
PN Cle Elum Yakima Washington Tucker Suggs
PN Clear Creek Yakima Washington Jones Stateler
PN Cold Springs Umatilla Oregon Tucker Breuer
PN Como Bitter Root Montana Tucker Breuer
PN Conconully Okanogan Washington Martin Danos
PN Crane Prairie Deschutes Oregon Jones Davis
PN Crescent Lake Crescent Lake Oregon Jones Breuer
PN Deadwood Boise Idaho Klish Breuer
PN Deer Flat (Lower) Boise Idaho Martin Breuer
PN Deer Flat (Middle) Boise Idaho Martin Breuer
PN Deer Flat (Upper) Boise Idaho Martin Breuer
PN Dry Falls Columbia Basin Washington Jones Breuer
PN Easton Yakima Washington Tucker Danos
PN Emigrant Rogue River Basin Oregon Klish Suggs
PN Fish Lake Rogue River Basin Oregon Osman Kelsic
PN Fourmile Lake Rogue River Basin Oregon Jones Suggs
PN French Canyon Yakima Washington Jones Breuer
PN Grand Coulee Columbia Basin Washington Tucker Breuer
PN Grand Coulee Forebay Columbia Basin Washington Tucker Breuer
PN Grassy Lake Minidoka Project ID - WY Tucker Suggs
PN Haystack Deschutes Oregon Klish Kelsic
PN Howard Prairie Rogue River Basin Oregon Tucker Breuer
PN Hubbard Central Snake-Boise Idaho Jones Davis
PN Hungry Horse Hungry Horse Montana Tucker Davis
PN Hyatt Rogue River Basin-Talent Oregon Tucker Suggs
PN Island Park Minidoka Wyoming Klish Weingardt
PN Jackson Lake Minidoka Wyoming Klish Breuer
PN Kachess Yakima River Basin Yakima Project Tucker Davis
PN Keechelus Yakima Martin Suggs
PN Keene Creek Rogue River Basin Oregon Purto Suggs
PN Kirby Pacific Northwest Regional Project Jones Kelsic
PN Kittitas Yakima Washington Martin Breuer
PN Little Wood River Little Wood River Project Idaho Tucker Suggs
PN Mann Creek Mann Creek Idaho Klish Davis
PN Mason Baker Oregon Jones Stateler
PN McKay Eastern Oregon Projects OR Tucker Danos
PN Minidoka Minidoka Project ID - WY Tucker Weingardt
PN North Columbia Basin Osman Kelsic
PN O'Sullivan Columbia Basin Washington Tucker Kelsic
PN Ochoco Crooked River Oregon Tucker Davis
PN Owyhee Owyhee Idaho Tucker Stateler
PN Palisades Palisades Idaho Klish Weingardt
PN Pinto Columbia Basin Washington Tucker Kelsic
PN Reservoir A Lewiston Orchards Idaho Klish Stateler
PN Ririe Ririe Idaho Upper Snake River Basin ID/WY Tucker Weingardt
PN Roza Diversion Yakima Washington Martin Breuer
PN Salmon Lake Okanogan Washington Martin Danos
PN Savage Rapids (Inactive) Grants Pass Oregon Jones Suggs
PN Scoggins Tualatin Oregon Klish Suggs
PN Soldiers Meadow Lewiston Orchards Oregon Klish Danos
PN Springhill (Inactive) Tualatin Oregon Klish Suggs
PN Sunnyside Yakima Washington Martin Breuer
PN Thief Valley Baker Oregon Jones Suggs
PN Three Mile Falls (Inactive) Yakima Washington Jones Suggs
PN Tieton Yakima Washington Tucker Stateler
PN Unity Burnt River Oregon Jones Davis
PN Warm Springs Vale Oregon Tucker Breuer
PN Wasco Wapinita Oregon Purto Danos
PN Wickiup Deschutes Oregon Klish Breuer
PN Wymer Yakima Integrated Kelsic Kelsic
PN Total: 71Top
UC Arthur V. Watkins Weber Basin Utah Klish Stateler
UC Atkinson Collbran Colorado Klish Danos
UC Avalon Carlsbad New Mexico Jones Breuer
UC Big Creek Collbran Colorado Klish Danos
UC Big Meadows Collbran Colorado Klish Danos
UC Big Sandy Eden Wyoming Jones Weingardt
UC Blackman Collbran Colorado Klish Danos
UC Blue Mesa Colorado River Storage Colorado Martin Suggs
UC Bonham Collbran Colorado Klish Danos
UC Brantley Pecos RiverCarlsbad NM Jones Suggs
UC Caballo Rio Grande New Mexico Jones Breuer
UC Causey Weber Basin Utah Jones Weingardt
UC Cottonwood Collbran Colorado Klish Danos
UC Crawford Smith Fork Colorado Jones Weingardt
UC Crystal Colorado River Storage Colorado Tucker Suggs
UC Currant Creek Central Utah Utah Klish Davis
UC Currier Collbran Colorado Klish Danos
UC Decamp Collbran Colorado Klish Danos
UC Deer Creek Provo River Utah Tucker Breuer
UC East Canyon Weber Basin Uath Tucker Suggs
UC Echo Weber Basin Utah Jones Weingardt
UC Eden Eden Wyoming Jones Suggs
UC El Vado Middle Rio Grande New Mexico Klish Davis
UC Elephant Butte Rio Grande New Mexico Jones Breuer
UC Flaming Gorge Colorado River Storage Wyoming Tucker Stateler
UC Fontenelle Seedskadee Wyoming Klish Breuer
UC Forty Acres Collbran Colorado Klish Danos
UC Fruitgrowers Fruitgrowers Colorado Klish Danos
UC Glen Canyon Colorado River Storage Arizona Purto Davis
UC Government Highline Canal Tunnel No. 3 Landslide (Inactive) Western Colorado Grand Junction CO Martin Suggs
UC Heron San Juan-Chama New Mexico Martin Davis
UC Highline Canal Colorado River Basin Klish Danos
UC Huntington North Emery County Utah Tucker Weingardt
UC Hyrum Hyrum Utah Klish Breuer
UC Jackson Gulch Mancos Colorado Martin Stateler
UC Joe's Valley Emery County Utah Klish Breuer
UC Jordan Aquaduct Unknown Klish Stateler
UC Jordanelle Central Utah-Bonneville-Utah Martin Stateler
UC Kitson Collbran Colorado Klish Danos
UC Lambert Collbran Colorado Klish Danos
UC Lemon Florida Colorado Klish Davis
UC Little Meadows Collbran Colorado Klish Danos
UC Lost Creek Weber Basin Utah Jones Suggs
UC Lost Lake Central Utah - Bonneville Purto Stateler
UC Lucero Dike Rio Grande New Mexico Martin Danos
UC McMillan Carlsbad New Mexico Jones Danos
UC McPhee Dolores Water District Tucker Danos
UC Meeks Cabin Lyman Wyoming Martin Davis
UC Mona Central Utah Utah Jones Kelsic
UC Monks Hollow Central Utah Utah Jones Weingardt
UC Moon Lake Moon Lake Utah Tucker Weingardt
UC Morrow Point Colorado River Storage Colorado Tucker Breuer
UC Muddy Creek Paonia Colorado Klish Danos
UC Nambe Falls San Juan-Chama New Mexico Tucker Kelsic
UC Navajo Colorado River Storage New Mexico Tucker Davis
UC Neversweat Collbran Colorado Klish Danos
UC Newton Newton Utah Martin Breuer
UC Ogden-Brigham Wasteway Ogden River Utah Jones Weingardt
UC Paonia Paonia Colorado Klish Danos
UC Picacho UC/Rio Grande Martin Stateler
UC Picacho North San Carlos Irrigation Project Martin Davis
UC Picacho South San Carlos Irrigation Project Martin Davis
UC Pineview Ogden River Utah-Weber Basin Kelsic Kelsic
UC Platoro San Luis Valley Colorado Tucker Weingardt
UC Red Fleet Central Utah Utah Tucker Stateler
UC Ridges Basin Animas-La Plata Colorado Tucker Kelsic
UC Ridgway Dallas Creek Colorado Klish Weingardt
UC Rifle Gap Silt Colorado Jones Kelsic
UC Salt Lake Terminal (Inactive) Unknown Jones Suggs
UC Scofield Scofield Utah Martin Stateler
UC Silver Jack Bostwick Park Colorado Tucker Breuer
UC Silver Lake Collbran Colorado Klish Danos
UC Slaterville Div Weber Basin Utah Jones Davis
UC Soldier Creek Central Utah-Bonneville-Utah Martin Davis
UC South Ogden Equalizing Reservoirs N/A Jones Weingardt
UC Starvation Central Utah Utah Klish Davis
UC Stateline Lyman Wyoming Klish Breuer
UC Steinaker Central Utah Utah Klish Stateler
UC Stoddard Div Weber Basin Utah Jones Suggs
UC Stubblefield (Inactive) Vermejo New Mexico Jones Kelsic
UC Sumner Carlsbad New Mexico Klish Breuer
UC Taylor Park Uncompahgre Colorado Klish Suggs
UC Trial Lake Central Utah - Bonneville Purto Stateler
UC Upper Stillwater Central Utah Utah Tucker Weingardt
UC Ute (Inactive) State of NM Interstate Stream Comm Jones Suggs
UC Vallecito Pine River Colorado Klish Kelsic
UC Vega Collbran Colorado Klish Danos
UC Vermejo # 2 (Inactive) Vermejo New Mexico Jones Kelsic
UC Vermejo #13 (Inactive) Vermejo New Mexico Jones Kelsic
UC Wanship Weber Basin Utah Klish Davis
UC Washington Central Utah - Bonneville Purto Stateler
UC Weber Basin Equalizing Reservoirs Weber Basin Utah Jones Weingardt
UC Total: 92Top
XX Batu Kuala Lumpur Flood Jones Breuer
XX Camp Dyer Central Arizona Arizona Tucker Breuer
XX Canyon Diablo Navajo Indian Irrigation NM Osman Davis
XX Carl T. Curtis Central Nebraska Public Power & Drainage Tucker Stateler
XX Costilla State of NM Interstate Stream Comm Tucker Danos
XX Eklutna Eklutna Alaska Tucker Stateler
XX Gallegos Navajo Indian Reservation Osman Danos
XX Guajataca Puerto Rico Electric Power Authority Jones Stateler
XX Indian Valley Yolo County Water District CA Purto Stateler
XX Jackson Creek Jackson Valley Irrigation District Jones Davis
XX Jacobsen Tehachapi-Cummings County Water District Jones Stateler
XX Joe Wright City of Fort Collins Jones Stateler
XX Mark Edson Georgetown Divide Public Utility Distric Jones Davis
XX Toa Vaca Puerto Rico Water Resources Authority Jones Davis
XX Tuve Hopi Indian Reservation Osman Davis
XX Wanblee Pine Ridge Indian Reservation Purto Kelsic
XX Wauneka Navajo Indian Irrigation NM Osman Davis
XX Total: 17Top
Instrumentation: Assignments Sorted by Region
498 facilities listed

 

Last Update: December 31, 2013

Top of Page