Bureau of Reclamation Banner

Technical Service Center, Geotechnical Services,
Instrumentation and Inspections Group

Listing of Facility Assignments Sorted by Area Office




Instrumentation: Assignments Sorted by Area Office
RegionArea Office Facility Name Project
BIA BIA Great Plains Region Allen Pine Ridge Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Great Plains Region Ambrose Crow Creek Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Great Plains Region Antelope Rosebud Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Great Plains Region Crow Creek Crow Creek Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Great Plains Region Ghost Hawk Rosebud Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Great Plains Region Gordon Dam Turtle Mountain Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Great Plains Region Government Rosebud Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Great Plains Region He Dog Rosebud Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Great Plains Region Indian Scout Rosebud Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Great Plains Region Kyle Pine Ridge Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Great Plains Region Little Shell (Belcourt Lake) Turtle Mountain Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Great Plains Region Oglala Pine Ridge Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Great Plains Region Parmelee Rosebud Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Great Plains Region Paulsen Rosebud Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Great Plains Region Ponca Rosebud Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Great Plains Region Prairie No. 1 Standing Rock Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Great Plains Region Ring Thunder Rosebud Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Great Plains Region Rosebud Rosebud Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Great Plains Region South Okreek Rosebud Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Great Plains Region Spirit Lake (Devil's Lake) Dam Spirit Lake Reservation
BIA BIA Great Plains Region Standing Rock No. 1 Standing Rock Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Great Plains Region Sully 2 Rosebud Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Great Plains Region White Clay Pine Ridge Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Great Plains Region Wolf Creek Pine Ridge Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Midwest Region Neopit Menominee Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Navajo Region Asaayi Navajo Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Navajo Region Blue Canyon Navajo Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Navajo Region Captain Tom Navajo Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Navajo Region Charlie Day Spring Navajo Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Navajo Region Cutter Navajo Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Navajo Region Ganado Navajo Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Navajo Region Many Farms Navajo Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Navajo Region Red Lake Navajo Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Navajo Region Round Rock Navajo Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Navajo Region Todacheene Navajo Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Navajo Region Tohajiilee Navajo Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Navajo Region Tsaile Navajo Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Navajo Region Wheatfields Navajo Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Navajo Region Window Rock Navajo Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Northwest Region Black Lake CSKT Flathead Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Northwest Region Blackfoot Fort Hall Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Northwest Region Cow Creek Dam No. 1 Cow Creek of Umpqua Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Northwest Region Cow Creek IWR Dam Cow Creek of Umpqua Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Northwest Region Crow CSKT Flathead Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Northwest Region Equalizer Fort Hall Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Northwest Region Flathead Dams Flathead
BIA BIA Northwest Region Fourth Creek Colville Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Northwest Region Happy Valley Warm Springs Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Northwest Region Hell Roaring CSKT Flathead Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Northwest Region Hubbart CSKT Flathead Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Northwest Region Indian Lake Umatilla Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Northwest Region Jocko (lower) CSKT Flathead Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Northwest Region Kicking Horse CSKT Flathead Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Northwest Region Little Bitterroot CSKT Flathead Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Northwest Region Lower Dry Fork CSKT Flathead Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Northwest Region McDonald CSKT Flathead Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Northwest Region Mission CSKT Flathead Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Northwest Region Ninepipe CSKT Flathead Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Northwest Region Owhi Colville Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Northwest Region Pablo CSKT Flathead Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Northwest Region Tabor CSKT Flathead Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Northwest Region Tarheel Colville Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Northwest Region Twin (Turtle) CSKT Flathead Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Northwest Region Twin Lakes (BIA) Colville Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Northwest Region Upper Dry Fork CSKT Flathead Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Pacific Region Lauer XL Ranch Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Rocky Mountain Region Agency Rocky Boys Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Rocky Mountain Region Bonneau Rocky Boys Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Rocky Mountain Region Browns Rocky Boys Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Rocky Mountain Region Crow No. 3 Crow Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Rocky Mountain Region East Fork Rocky Boys Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Rocky Mountain Region Fort Belknap No. 8 Fort Belknap Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Rocky Mountain Region Four Horns Blackfeet Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Rocky Mountain Region Frazer Fort Peck Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Rocky Mountain Region Lower Two Med Blackfeet Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Rocky Mountain Region Ray Lake Wind River Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Rocky Mountain Region Washakie 2001 - Present Wind River Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Rocky Mountain Region Williamson Rocky Boys Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Rocky Mountain Region Willow Creek (BIA) Crow Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Southwest Region Acomita Acoma Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Southwest Region Black Rock Zuni Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Southwest Region Crownpoint N/A
BIA BIA Southwest Region Dulce Lake Jicarilla Apache Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Southwest Region Eagle Creek Dam No. 1 Mescalero Apache Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Southwest Region Fourth Of July Jicarille Apache Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Southwest Region La Jara Jicarilla Apache Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Southwest Region Lake Capote South Ute Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Southwest Region Lake Mescalero Mescalero Apache Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Southwest Region Lower Mundo Jicarilla Apache Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Southwest Region Nanaka Santa Clara Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Southwest Region Paguate Laguna Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Southwest Region Pappaws Jicarilla Reservation
BIA BIA Southwest Region Pescado Zuni Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Southwest Region Pin Dee Santa Clara Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Southwest Region Pine Tree Jicarilla Apache Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Southwest Region San Francisco San Felipe Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Southwest Region Sandia Pueblo Dam 82-1 Sandia Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Southwest Region Sandia Pueblo Dam 82-2 Sandia Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Southwest Region Sandia Pueblo Dam 82-3 Sandia Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Southwest Region Sandia Pueblo Dam 82-4 Sandia Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Southwest Region Sandia Pueblo Dam 83-A Sandia Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Southwest Region Santa Ana Santa Ana Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Southwest Region Silver Lake (BIA) Mescalero Apache Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Southwest Region Stone Lake Jicarilla Apache Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Southwest Region Tesuque Day School Tesuque Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Southwest Region Trapped Rock Zuni Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Southwest Region Tschicoma Santa Clara Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Southwest Region Water Tank San Felipe Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Southwest Region Weinpovi Santa Clara Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Western Region A-1 Fort Apache Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Western Region Bog Tank Fort Apache Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Western Region Bootleg Fort Apache Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Western Region Christmas Tree Fort Apache Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Western Region Cooley Fort Apache Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Western Region Coolidge San Carlos Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Western Region Cyclone Fort Apache Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Western Region Davis (Hawley Lake) Fort Apache Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Western Region Drift Fence Fort Apache Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Western Region Dry Lake San Carlos Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Western Region Elgo San Carlos Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Western Region Headgate Rock Colorado River Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Western Region Horseshoe Cienega Fort Apache Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Western Region Midview Unitah & Ouray Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Western Region Pacheta Fort Apache Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Western Region Pasture Canyon Hopi Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Western Region Point of Pines San Carlos Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Western Region Reservation Fort Apache Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Western Region Shush Be Tou Fort Apache Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Western Region Shush Be Zahze Fort Apache Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Western Region Sunrise Fort Apache Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Western Region Tat Momolikot Tohono O'Odham Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Western Region Tufa Stone San Carlos Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Western Region Upper Point of Pines San Carlos Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Western Region Weber Walker River Indian Reservation
BIA BIA Western Region Wild Horse Duck Valley Indian Reservation
BIA Unknown Bottle Hollow Unitah & Ouray Indian Reservation
BIA Total: 136Top
EPA EPA Region 8 Summitville Mine Summitville Colorado
EPA Total: 1Top
FWS FWS Midwest Crab Orchard Illinois
FWS FWS Midwest Devil's Kitchen Illinois
FWS FWS Midwest Little Grassy Illinois
FWS FWS Southwest Umbarger Buffalo Lake Refuge Texas
FWS Unknown Dorris MODOC National Wildlife Refuge
FWS Total: 5Top
GP Dakotas Area Office Angostura PSMB South Dakota
GP Dakotas Area Office Belle Fourche Belle Fourche South Dakota
GP Dakotas Area Office Deerfield Rapid Valley Unit-PSMBP South Dakota
GP Dakotas Area Office Dickinson Dickinson Unit-PSMBP North Dakota
GP Dakotas Area Office Glover Garrison Div.-PSMB North Dakota
GP Dakotas Area Office Heart Butte Heart Butte Unit-PSMBP North Dakota
GP Dakotas Area Office Jamestown Jamestown Unit-Garrison-PSMBP North Dakota
GP Dakotas Area Office Keyhole Keyhole Unit-PSMBP Wyoming
GP Dakotas Area Office Lonetree Missouri-Souris North Dakota
GP Dakotas Area Office Long Draw Water Supply and Storage Company
GP Dakotas Area Office Pactola Rapid Valley Unit-PSMBP South Dakota
GP Dakotas Area Office Shadehill Shadehill Unit-PSMBP South Dakota
GP Eastern Colorado Area Office Carter Lake Colorado-Big Thompson Colorado
GP Eastern Colorado Area Office Dixon Canyon Colorado-Big Thompson Colorado
GP Eastern Colorado Area Office East Portal Colorado-Big Thompson Colorado
GP Eastern Colorado Area Office Flatiron Colorado-Big Thompson Colorado
GP Eastern Colorado Area Office Granby Colorado-Big Thompson Colorado
GP Eastern Colorado Area Office Green Mountain Colorado-Big Thompson Colorado
GP Eastern Colorado Area Office Green Mountain Landslides Colorado-Big Thompson Colorado
GP Eastern Colorado Area Office Horsetooth Colorado-Big Thompson Colorado
GP Eastern Colorado Area Office Marys Lake Dike Colorado-Big Thompson Colorado
GP Eastern Colorado Area Office Mount Elbert Fryingpan-Arkansas Colorado
GP Eastern Colorado Area Office Olympus Colorado-Big Thompson Colorado
GP Eastern Colorado Area Office Pueblo Fryingpan-Arkansas Colorado
GP Eastern Colorado Area Office Rattlesnake Colorado-Big Thompson Colorado
GP Eastern Colorado Area Office Ruedi Fryingpan-Arkansas Colorado
GP Eastern Colorado Area Office Satanka Dike Colorado-Big Thompson Colorado
GP Eastern Colorado Area Office Shadow Mountain Colorado-Big Thompson Colorado
GP Eastern Colorado Area Office Soldier Canyon Colorado-Big Thompson Colorado
GP Eastern Colorado Area Office Spring Canyon Colorado-Big Thompson Colorado
GP Eastern Colorado Area Office Sugar Loaf Fryingpan-Arkansas Colorado
GP Eastern Colorado Area Office Twin Lakes Fryingpan-Arkansas Colorado
GP Eastern Colorado Area Office Willow Creek (CO) Colorado-Big Thompson Colorado
GP Montana Area Office Anita Huntley Montana
GP Montana Area Office Canyon Ferry Canyon Ferry Unit-PSMB Montana
GP Montana Area Office Clark Canyon East Bench-PSMRB
GP Montana Area Office Fresno Milk River Montana
GP Montana Area Office Gibson Sun River Montana
GP Montana Area Office Helena Valley Helena Valley Unit-PSMBP Montana
GP Montana Area Office Lake Sherburne Milk River Montana
GP Montana Area Office Nelson Dikes Milk River
GP Montana Area Office Pishkun Sun River Montana
GP Montana Area Office Swift Milk River Montana
GP Montana Area Office Tiber Lower Marias Unit-PSMBP Montana
GP Montana Area Office Willow Creek (MT) Sun River Montana
GP Montana Area Office Yellowtail PSMB Yellowtail Unit Montana
GP Montana Area Office Yellowtail A.B PSMB Yellowtail Unit Montana
GP Nebraska-Kansas Area Office Arcadia Div North Loup-PSMB Nebraska
GP Nebraska-Kansas Area Office Bonny St. Francis Unit-PSMB Colorado
GP Nebraska-Kansas Area Office Box Butte Mirage Flats Nebraska
GP Nebraska-Kansas Area Office Cawker City PSMB Program Kansas-Glen Elder
GP Nebraska-Kansas Area Office Cedar Bluff Cedar Bluff Unit-PSMBP Kansas
GP Nebraska-Kansas Area Office Davis Creek North Loup-PSMB Nebraska
GP Nebraska-Kansas Area Office Downs Prot. Dike PSMB Program Kansas-Glen Elder
GP Nebraska-Kansas Area Office Enders Frenchmen Cambridge Div.-PSMBP Nebraska
GP Nebraska-Kansas Area Office Glen Elder PSMB Program Kansas
GP Nebraska-Kansas Area Office Kent Diversion North Loup-PSMB Nebraska
GP Nebraska-Kansas Area Office Kirwin Kirwin Unit-PSMBP Kansas
GP Nebraska-Kansas Area Office Lake Minatare North Platte River Nebraska
GP Nebraska-Kansas Area Office Lovewell Bostwick Div.-PSMBP Kansas
GP Nebraska-Kansas Area Office Medicine Creek Frenchmen Cambridge Div.-PSMBP Nebraska
GP Nebraska-Kansas Area Office Merritt Ainsworth-PSMRB Nebraska
GP Nebraska-Kansas Area Office Norton Almena-PSMRB Kansas
GP Nebraska-Kansas Area Office Red Willow PSMRB-FrenchmanCambridge Nebraska
GP Nebraska-Kansas Area Office Sherman Farwell-PSMRB Nebraska
GP Nebraska-Kansas Area Office Trenton Frenchmen Cambridge Div.-PSMBP Nebraska
GP Nebraska-Kansas Area Office Virginia Smith North Loup-PSMB Nebraska
GP Nebraska-Kansas Area Office Webster Webster Unit-PSMBP Kansas
GP Oklahoma-Texas Area Office Altus W.C. Austin Oklahoma
GP Oklahoma-Texas Area Office Arbuckle Arbuckle Texas
GP Oklahoma-Texas Area Office Cheney Wichita Kansas
GP Oklahoma-Texas Area Office Choke Canyon Nueces River Corpus Christi
GP Oklahoma-Texas Area Office Fort Cobb Washita Basin Oklahoma
GP Oklahoma-Texas Area Office Foss Washita Basin Oklahoma
GP Oklahoma-Texas Area Office McGee Creek McGee Creek Oklahoma
GP Oklahoma-Texas Area Office Mountain Park Mountain Park Oklahoma
GP Oklahoma-Texas Area Office Norman Norman Oklahoma
GP Oklahoma-Texas Area Office Palmetto Bend Lavaca-Navidad River Authority
GP Oklahoma-Texas Area Office Sanford Canadian River Texas
GP Oklahoma-Texas Area Office Twin Buttes San Angelo Texas
GP Wyoming Area Office Alcova Kendrick Wyoming
GP Wyoming Area Office Anchor Owl Creek Unit-PSMB Wyoming
GP Wyoming Area Office Boysen Boysen Unit-PSMBP Wyoming
GP Wyoming Area Office Buffalo Bill Shoshone Unit-PSMB Wyoming
GP Wyoming Area Office Bull Lake Riverton Wyoming
GP Wyoming Area Office Deaver Shoshone Unit-PSMB Wyoming
GP Wyoming Area Office Diamond Creek Shoshone Unit-PSMB Wyoming
GP Wyoming Area Office Glendo Glendo Unit-PSMBP Wyoming
GP Wyoming Area Office Gray Reef Glendo Unit PSMRB Wyoming
GP Wyoming Area Office Guernsey North Platte River Wyoming
GP Wyoming Area Office Kortes Kortes Unit-PSMRB Wyoming
GP Wyoming Area Office Lake Alice North Platte River Nebraska
GP Wyoming Area Office North Fork Dike PSMB Shoshone Unit Wyoming
GP Wyoming Area Office Pathfinder North Platte River Wyoming
GP Wyoming Area Office Pilot Butte Riverton Wyoming
GP Wyoming Area Office Seminoe Kendrick Wyoming
GP Wyoming Area Office South Fork Dike PSMB Shoshone Unit Wyoming
GP Total: 97Top
LC Lower Colorado Dams Facilities Office Davis Parker-Davis Arizona
LC Lower Colorado Dams Facilities Office Hoover Boulder Canyon Proj NV
LC Lower Colorado Dams Facilities Office Parker Parker-Davis Nevada
LC Phoenix Area Office Bartlett Salt River Arizona
LC Phoenix Area Office C.C. Cragin Cragin
LC Phoenix Area Office Granite Reef Salt River Arizona
LC Phoenix Area Office Horse Mesa Salt River Arizona
LC Phoenix Area Office Horseshoe Salt River Arizona
LC Phoenix Area Office Mormon Flat Salt River Arizona
LC Phoenix Area Office New Waddell Central Arizona Arizona
LC Phoenix Area Office Reach 11 Salt River Arizona
LC Phoenix Area Office Stewart Mountain Salt River Arizona
LC Phoenix Area Office Theodore Roosevelt Salt River Arizona
LC Yuma Area Office All American Canal (New River Crossing) N/A
LC Yuma Area Office Brock Drop 2 Storage Project
LC Yuma Area Office Imperial Diversion Boulder Canyon Project
LC Yuma Area Office Laguna Colorado River Basin Arizona
LC Yuma Area Office Palo Verde Palo Verde Diversion Arizona
LC Yuma Area Office Senator Wash Colorado River FW & LS California
LC Total: 19Top
MP Central California Area Office Folsom Central Valley California
MP Central California Area Office Monticello Solano California
MP Central California Area Office Mormon Island Central Valley California
MP Central California Area Office New Melones Central Valley California
MP Central California Area Office Nimbus Central Valley California
MP Central California Area Office Putah Diversion Solano California
MP Central California Area Office Sugar Pine Central Valley California
MP Central California Area Office Terminal Solano-Provo River Utah
MP Klamath Basin Area Office Clear Lake Klamath California
MP Klamath Basin Area Office Gerber Klamath Oregon
MP Klamath Basin Area Office Link River Klamath Oregon
MP Lahontan Basin Area Office Boca Truckee Storage Nevada
MP Lahontan Basin Area Office Lahontan Newlands Nevada
MP Lahontan Basin Area Office Lake Tahoe Newlands California
MP Lahontan Basin Area Office Marble Bluff Washoe Nevada
MP Lahontan Basin Area Office Prosser Creek Washoe California
MP Lahontan Basin Area Office Rye Patch Humbolt Nevada
MP Lahontan Basin Area Office Stampede Washoe California
MP Northern California Area Office Buckhorn Central Valley California
MP Northern California Area Office East Park Orland California
MP Northern California Area Office Funks Central Valley California
MP Northern California Area Office Keswick Central Valley California
MP Northern California Area Office Lewiston Div Central Valley California
MP Northern California Area Office Oat Central Valley California
MP Northern California Area Office Red Bluff Pecos River Basin Texas
MP Northern California Area Office Shasta Central Valley California
MP Northern California Area Office Spring Creek Central Valley California
MP Northern California Area Office Stony Gorge Orland California
MP Northern California Area Office Trinity Central Valley California
MP Northern California Area Office Whiskeytown Central Valley California
MP South-Central California Area Office B.F. Sisk (San Luis) Central Valley California
MP South-Central California Area Office Bradbury Cachuma California
MP South-Central California Area Office Carpinteria Cachuma California
MP South-Central California Area Office Casitas Ventura River California
MP South-Central California Area Office Contra Loma Central Valley California
MP South-Central California Area Office Friant Central Valley California
MP South-Central California Area Office Glen Anne Cachuma California
MP South-Central California Area Office Hollister Conduit Central Valley California
MP South-Central California Area Office Lauro Cachuma California
MP South-Central California Area Office Little Panoche Central Valley California
MP South-Central California Area Office Los Banos Central Valley California
MP South-Central California Area Office Martinez Central Valley California
MP South-Central California Area Office O'Neill Central Valley California
MP South-Central California Area Office Ortega Cachuma California
MP South-Central California Area Office Pleasant Valley Pumping Plant Central Valley Project
MP South-Central California Area Office San Justo Central Valley California
MP South-Central California Area Office Twitchell Santa Maria California
MP Total: 47Top
NPS NPS Intermountain Region Veterans Chickasaw National Recreation Area Nation OK
NPS NPS Pacific West Region Upper Franklin Santa Monica Mountains Nat Rec Area CA
NPS NPS Southeast Region Peaks of Otter Blue Ridge Parkway VA
NPS NPS Southeast Region Price Lake Blue Ridge Parkway NC
NPS NPS Southeast Region Sims Pond Blue Ridge Parkway NC
NPS NPS Southeast Region Sope Creek Chattahooche River Nat Rec Area GA
NPS NPS Southeast Region Trout Lake Blue Ridge Parkway NC
NPS Unknown Armington Dam No. 1 Cuyahoga Valley National Park OH
NPS Unknown Bass (Cone) Lake Blue Ridge Parkway NC
NPS Unknown Bear Gulch Pinnacles National Monument CA
NPS Unknown Frozen Lake Mount Ranier National Park WA
NPS Unknown Hidden Lake Deleware Water Gap Nat Rec Area PA
NPS Unknown Lily Lake Rocky Mountain National Park CO
NPS Unknown Manzanita Lake Lassen Volcanic National Park CA
NPS Unknown Nuclear Lake Appalachian National Scenic Trail NY
NPS Unknown Potamac River No. 4 Chesapeake & Ohio Canal Nat Rec Area MD
NPS Unknown Potomac River No. 5 Chesapeake & Ohio Canal Nat Rec Area MD
NPS Unknown Ricks Estate Hot Springs National Park AR
NPS Unknown Rocky Oaks Santa Monica National Recreation Area CA
NPS Unknown Sprague Lake Rocky Mountain National Park CO
NPS Unknown Star Fort (aka Niney-Six) Ninety-Six National Historic Site SC
NPS Unknown Sylvan Lake Cuyahoga National Park OH
NPS Unknown Tennessee Valley Golden Gate National Park CA
NPS Unknown Virginia Kendall Cuyahoga Valley National Park OH
NPS Total: 24Top
PN Columbia Cascades - Bend Field Office Agate Rogue River Basin Oregon
PN Columbia Cascades - Bend Field Office Arthur R. Bowman Crooked River Oregon
PN Columbia Cascades - Bend Field Office Crane Prairie Deschutes Oregon
PN Columbia Cascades - Bend Field Office Emigrant Rogue River Basin Oregon
PN Columbia Cascades - Bend Field Office Fish Lake Rogue River Basin Oregon
PN Columbia Cascades - Bend Field Office Haystack Deschutes Oregon
PN Columbia Cascades - Bend Field Office Howard Prairie Rogue River Basin Oregon
PN Columbia Cascades - Bend Field Office Hyatt Rogue River Basin-Talent Oregon
PN Columbia Cascades - Bend Field Office Keene Creek Rogue River Basin Oregon
PN Columbia Cascades - Bend Field Office Ochoco Crooked River Oregon
PN Columbia Cascades - Bend Field Office Scoggins Tualatin Oregon
PN Columbia Cascades - Bend Field Office Wasco Wapinita Oregon
PN Columbia Cascades - Bend Field Office Wickiup Deschutes Oregon
PN Columbia Cascades - Ephrata Field Office Como Bitter Root Montana
PN Columbia Cascades - Ephrata Field Office Conconully Okanogan Washington
PN Columbia Cascades - Ephrata Field Office Dry Falls Columbia Basin Washington
PN Columbia Cascades - Ephrata Field Office O'Sullivan Columbia Basin Washington
PN Columbia Cascades - Ephrata Field Office Pinto Columbia Basin Washington
PN Columbia Cascades - Ephrata Field Office Salmon Lake Okanogan Washington
PN Columbia Cascades - Umatilla Field Office Cold Springs Umatilla Oregon
PN Columbia Cascades - Umatilla Field Office McKay Eastern Oregon Projects OR
PN Columbia Cascades - Yakima Field Office Bumping Lake Yakima Washington
PN Columbia Cascades - Yakima Field Office Cle Elum Yakima Washington
PN Columbia Cascades - Yakima Field Office Clear Creek Yakima Washington
PN Columbia Cascades - Yakima Field Office Easton Yakima Washington
PN Columbia Cascades - Yakima Field Office French Canyon Yakima Washington
PN Columbia Cascades - Yakima Field Office Kachess Yakima River Basin Yakima Project
PN Columbia Cascades - Yakima Field Office Keechelus Yakima
PN Columbia Cascades - Yakima Field Office Kittitas Yakima Washington
PN Columbia Cascades - Yakima Field Office Roza Diversion Yakima Washington
PN Columbia Cascades - Yakima Field Office Sunnyside Yakima Washington
PN Columbia Cascades - Yakima Field Office Tieton Yakima Washington
PN Columbia Cascades Area Office Crescent Lake Crescent Lake Oregon
PN Columbia Cascades Area Office Fourmile Lake Rogue River Basin Oregon
PN Grand Coulee Power Office Grand Coulee Columbia Basin Washington
PN Grand Coulee Power Office Grand Coulee Forebay Columbia Basin Washington
PN Grand Coulee Power Office Hungry Horse Hungry Horse Montana
PN Grand Coulee Power Office North Columbia Basin
PN Snake River Area Office - Middle Snake Field Office Agency Valley Vale Project Oregon
PN Snake River Area Office - Middle Snake Field Office Anderson Ranch Boise Project ID
PN Snake River Area Office - Middle Snake Field Office Arrowrock Boise Idaho
PN Snake River Area Office - Middle Snake Field Office Black Canyon Boise Idaho
PN Snake River Area Office - Middle Snake Field Office Boise River Div Boise Idaho
PN Snake River Area Office - Middle Snake Field Office Bully Creek Columbia Basin Project (Vale Project OR)
PN Snake River Area Office - Middle Snake Field Office Cascade Boise Idaho
PN Snake River Area Office - Middle Snake Field Office Deadwood Boise Idaho
PN Snake River Area Office - Middle Snake Field Office Deer Flat (Lower) Boise Idaho
PN Snake River Area Office - Middle Snake Field Office Deer Flat (Middle) Boise Idaho
PN Snake River Area Office - Middle Snake Field Office Deer Flat (Upper) Boise Idaho
PN Snake River Area Office - Middle Snake Field Office Hubbard Central Snake-Boise Idaho
PN Snake River Area Office - Middle Snake Field Office Mann Creek Mann Creek Idaho
PN Snake River Area Office - Middle Snake Field Office Mason Baker Oregon
PN Snake River Area Office - Middle Snake Field Office Owyhee Owyhee Idaho
PN Snake River Area Office - Middle Snake Field Office Reservoir A Lewiston Orchards Idaho
PN Snake River Area Office - Middle Snake Field Office Soldiers Meadow Lewiston Orchards Oregon
PN Snake River Area Office - Middle Snake Field Office Thief Valley Baker Oregon
PN Snake River Area Office - Middle Snake Field Office Unity Burnt River Oregon
PN Snake River Area Office - Middle Snake Field Office Warm Springs Vale Oregon
PN Snake River Area Office - Upper Snake Field Office American Falls Minidoka Idaho
PN Snake River Area Office - Upper Snake Field Office Grassy Lake Minidoka Project ID - WY
PN Snake River Area Office - Upper Snake Field Office Island Park Minidoka Wyoming
PN Snake River Area Office - Upper Snake Field Office Jackson Lake Minidoka Wyoming
PN Snake River Area Office - Upper Snake Field Office Little Wood River Little Wood River Project Idaho
PN Snake River Area Office - Upper Snake Field Office Minidoka Minidoka Project ID - WY
PN Snake River Area Office - Upper Snake Field Office Palisades Palisades Idaho
PN Snake River Area Office - Upper Snake Field Office Ririe Ririe Idaho Upper Snake River Basin ID/WY
PN Unknown Kirby Pacific Northwest Regional Project
PN Unknown Wymer Yakima Integrated
PN Total: 68Top
UC Albuquerque Area Office Avalon Carlsbad New Mexico
UC Albuquerque Area Office Brantley Pecos RiverCarlsbad NM
UC Albuquerque Area Office Caballo Rio Grande New Mexico
UC Albuquerque Area Office El Vado Middle Rio Grande New Mexico
UC Albuquerque Area Office Elephant Butte Rio Grande New Mexico
UC Albuquerque Area Office Heron San Juan-Chama New Mexico
UC Albuquerque Area Office Lucero Dike Rio Grande New Mexico
UC Albuquerque Area Office Nambe Falls San Juan-Chama New Mexico
UC Albuquerque Area Office Picacho UC/Rio Grande
UC Albuquerque Area Office Picacho North San Carlos Irrigation Project
UC Albuquerque Area Office Picacho South San Carlos Irrigation Project
UC Albuquerque Area Office Platoro San Luis Valley Colorado
UC Albuquerque Area Office Sumner Carlsbad New Mexico
UC Central Valley Project Monks Hollow Central Utah Utah
UC Power Office Blue Mesa Colorado River Storage Colorado
UC Power Office Crystal Colorado River Storage Colorado
UC Power Office Flaming Gorge Colorado River Storage Wyoming
UC Power Office Fontenelle Seedskadee Wyoming
UC Power Office Glen Canyon Colorado River Storage Arizona
UC Power Office Morrow Point Colorado River Storage Colorado
UC Provo Area Office Arthur V. Watkins Weber Basin Utah
UC Provo Area Office Big Sandy Eden Wyoming
UC Provo Area Office Causey Weber Basin Utah
UC Provo Area Office Currant Creek Central Utah Utah
UC Provo Area Office Deer Creek Provo River Utah
UC Provo Area Office East Canyon Weber Basin Uath
UC Provo Area Office Echo Weber Basin Utah
UC Provo Area Office Eden Eden Wyoming
UC Provo Area Office Huntington North Emery County Utah
UC Provo Area Office Hyrum Hyrum Utah
UC Provo Area Office Joe's Valley Emery County Utah
UC Provo Area Office Jordan Aquaduct Unknown
UC Provo Area Office Jordanelle Central Utah-Bonneville-Utah
UC Provo Area Office Lost Creek Weber Basin Utah
UC Provo Area Office Lost Lake Central Utah - Bonneville
UC Provo Area Office Meeks Cabin Lyman Wyoming
UC Provo Area Office Mona Central Utah Utah
UC Provo Area Office Moon Lake Moon Lake Utah
UC Provo Area Office Newton Newton Utah
UC Provo Area Office Ogden-Brigham Wasteway Ogden River Utah
UC Provo Area Office Pineview Ogden River Utah-Weber Basin
UC Provo Area Office Red Fleet Central Utah Utah
UC Provo Area Office Scofield Scofield Utah
UC Provo Area Office Slaterville Div Weber Basin Utah
UC Provo Area Office Soldier Creek Central Utah-Bonneville-Utah
UC Provo Area Office South Ogden Equalizing Reservoirs N/A
UC Provo Area Office Starvation Central Utah Utah
UC Provo Area Office Stateline Lyman Wyoming
UC Provo Area Office Steinaker Central Utah Utah
UC Provo Area Office Stoddard Div Weber Basin Utah
UC Provo Area Office Trial Lake Central Utah - Bonneville
UC Provo Area Office Upper Stillwater Central Utah Utah
UC Provo Area Office Wanship Weber Basin Utah
UC Provo Area Office Washington Central Utah - Bonneville
UC Provo Area Office Weber Basin Equalizing Reservoirs Weber Basin Utah
UC Unknown Highline Canal Colorado River Basin
UC Unknown McMillan Carlsbad New Mexico
UC Unknown Ridges Basin Animas-La Plata Colorado
UC Western Colorado Area Office Atkinson Collbran Colorado
UC Western Colorado Area Office Big Creek Collbran Colorado
UC Western Colorado Area Office Big Meadows Collbran Colorado
UC Western Colorado Area Office Blackman Collbran Colorado
UC Western Colorado Area Office Bonham Collbran Colorado
UC Western Colorado Area Office Cottonwood Collbran Colorado
UC Western Colorado Area Office Crawford Smith Fork Colorado
UC Western Colorado Area Office Currier Collbran Colorado
UC Western Colorado Area Office Decamp Collbran Colorado
UC Western Colorado Area Office Forty Acres Collbran Colorado
UC Western Colorado Area Office Fruitgrowers Fruitgrowers Colorado
UC Western Colorado Area Office Jackson Gulch Mancos Colorado
UC Western Colorado Area Office Kitson Collbran Colorado
UC Western Colorado Area Office Lambert Collbran Colorado
UC Western Colorado Area Office Lemon Florida Colorado
UC Western Colorado Area Office Little Meadows Collbran Colorado
UC Western Colorado Area Office McPhee Dolores Water District
UC Western Colorado Area Office Muddy Creek Paonia Colorado
UC Western Colorado Area Office Navajo Colorado River Storage New Mexico
UC Western Colorado Area Office Neversweat Collbran Colorado
UC Western Colorado Area Office Paonia Paonia Colorado
UC Western Colorado Area Office Ridgway Dallas Creek Colorado
UC Western Colorado Area Office Rifle Gap Silt Colorado
UC Western Colorado Area Office Silver Jack Bostwick Park Colorado
UC Western Colorado Area Office Silver Lake Collbran Colorado
UC Western Colorado Area Office Taylor Park Uncompahgre Colorado
UC Western Colorado Area Office Vallecito Pine River Colorado
UC Western Colorado Area Office Vega Collbran Colorado
UC Total: 86Top
Instrumentation: Assignments Sorted by Area Office
483 facilities listed

 

Last Update: July 7, 2014

Top of Page